VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Tetsuaki Hoashi
帆足 哲明 (ほあし てつあき)
Submitted by Revoc on Oct 15, 2008 12:21 PM
Image provided by Uzumakimazuu
Variations
帆足哲昭
Aliases
whacho
Birthdate
Oct 11, 1957
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
72 votes for 10 albums
Credited works
13 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
13 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Discography

1983

11.?? JAM TRIP THE URASHIMAN CX-7126 Performer
12.?? JAM TRIP STOP!! HIBARIKUN! CX-7131 Performer

1984

06.21 JAM TRIP HEAVY METAL L-GAIM CX-7162 Performer

1986

02.10 Urusei Yatsura 4 Lum the Forever Original Soundtrack Ongakushuu C25G-0410 Performer

1989

08.21 MOTHER 32DH-5285 Performer

1993

06.23 Oedo wa Nemurenai! VICL-393 Performer
09.03 Mouryou Senki Madara 2 Sound Fantasia KICA-7618 Performer (as whacho)
11.26 HOPE / Kukeiha Club KICA-7625 Performer (as Whacho)

1995

07.21 KUKEIHA CLUB pro-fusion ~TWINBEE YAHHO!~ KICA-7669 Performer (as whacho)

1996

??.?? MEMORIES original motion picture soundtrack JNA-1503-2 Performer
01.01 MEMORIES original motion picture soundtrack VIZL-22 Performer

2002

09.19 ENERGY Sports Image Omnibus VRCL-3031 Performer (as whacho)

2004

02.18 MOTHER MHCL-341 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Oct 15, 2008 12:18 PM
Edited
Apr 9, 2011 10:59 AM
Page traffic
2975 visitors
Page built in
0.05 seconds