VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Mitsuko Komuro
小室 みつ子 (こむろ みつこ)
Submitted by Secret Squirrel on Oct 18, 2008 04:53 AM
Image provided by 映画とか映画とか戯言とか
Variations
小室光子
小室みつこ
小室とまと
松岡つばめ
MITSUKO KOMURO
Aliases
Kari Saimon
Piccolina
Birthdate
Dec 29, 1957
Birthplace
Tsuchiura, Ibaraki, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
65 votes for 28 albums
Credited works
60 albums in database
3 composer credits
0 arranger credits
0 performer credits
59 lyricist credits

Notes

Unrelated to TM NETWORK collaborator Tetsuya Komuro
Full name in kanji: 小室 光子

Filter

Discography

1985

10.21 Roman Trip MYSTERIOUS BEAUTY CX-7245 Composer, Lyricist

1986

09.05 Original Video Animation Majo de mo Steady Image Album C25G-0444 Lyricist

1987

04.08 Get Wild / TM Network 07·5H-347 Lyricist
06.03 City Hunter Original Animation Soundtrack 32·8H-119 Lyricist

1988

02.25 Milky Way H32K-20112 Lyricist
03.05 BEYOND THE TIME / TM NETWORK 07·5H-3001 Lyricist
03.12 Mobile Suit Gundam Char's Counterattack Original Soundtrack 32·8H-5003 Lyricist
12.09 CAROL A DAY IN A GIRL'S LIFE 1991 32·3H-5070~1 Lyricist
12.09 CAROL A DAY IN A GIRL'S LIFE 1991 32·8H-5070 Lyricist

1989

03.21 City Hunter dramatic master 35·8H-5067 Lyricist
06.01 SILENT MÖBIUS MUSIC ALBUM ''CAUTION'' H00K-20139 Lyricist
06.25 SILENT MÖBIUS ORIGINAL DRAMA ALBUM ''DANGER'' H00K-20141 Lyricist
10.28 RUNNING TO HORIZON / Tetsuya Komuro ESDB-3008 Lyricist
12.01 City Hunter 3 Original Animation Soundtrack ESCB-1019 Lyricist

1990

01.01 Mahoutsukai Sally Hit Song Collection CC-4455 Composer, Lyricist
01.21 City Hunter dramatic master II ESCB-1029~30 Lyricist
03.01 Mahoutsukai Sally Solo Piano Collection CC-4652 Composer

1992

04.29 Love Seeker CAN'T STOP IT / VisioN VJDA-00010 Lyricist
10.21 Ranma½ Opening Theme Song Collection PCCG-00190 Lyricist

1994

??.?? Ranma½ CD Singles Memorial File KACD-4001~18 Lyricist
10.21 Silent Möbius Memorial Best PANDORA DISC SXCR-614 Lyricist

1995

11.05 Street Fighter II V THEME of Ryu & Ken "Forever Friends" AYDM-101 Lyricist

1996

11.05 Gin'iro Horizon / Satomi Nakase AYDM-117 Lyricist
12.12 TIME CAPSULE all the singles / TMN ESCB-1774~5 Lyricist (also as Kari Saimon)

1997

01.22 AFTER WAR GUNDAM X SIDE.3 KICA-335 Lyricist
05.02 City Hunter: Good-Bye My Sweet Heart Original Soundtrack VICL-60017 Lyricist

1998

01.23 élf-ban Kakyuusei -Melody- KSCA-59073 Lyricist
12.23 Love One's Home ~ Ren'ai Kouhousei Vocal Collection KLCA-2008 Lyricist

1999

03.17 Ranma½ TV Theme Songs Complete PCCG-00491 Lyricist
10.08 LIKE A CANDLE / Ai Maeda NEDA-10010 Lyricist
12.18 My Glory Days / Haruna Kawagoe AICT-1165 Lyricist
12.18 ALUNDRA2 Original Soundtrack SVWC-7050 Lyricist

2001

12.20 Toro to Oyasumi / Tomo Suzuki SCZS-94201 Lyricist

2003

02.19 Sora no Mukou / at Gallery TPCR-1001 Lyricist
02.19 Lime-iro Senkitan Original Soundtrack TPCR-1003 Lyricist
10.22 Get On the Beat / off KICM-1086 Lyricist
12.03 PARASITE DOLLS Original Sound Tracks KICA-618 Lyricist

2005

01.23 Game Music Collection ~Sony Computer Entertainment Japan BEST~ KICA-1352 Lyricist
11.02 Get Wild / Nami Tamaki SRCL-6057 Lyricist
12.21 City Hunter Sound Collection Y -Insertion Tracks- MHCL-629~30 Lyricist
12.21 City Hunter Sound Collection X -Theme Songs- SVWC-1040~1 Lyricist
12.21 City Hunter Sound Collection Z -Dramatic Album- SVWC-1042~3 Lyricist

2006

07.12 Speciality / Nami Tamaki [Limited Edition] SRCL-6288~9 Lyricist

2007

05.30 blast of wind/Hitorikiri no Sora / Saori Kiuji FCCM-0185 Lyricist
07.15 CITY HUNTER "COMPLETE EDITION" VOLUME:Z Special Supplement CD. TV Animation [CITY HUNTER] -Opening Theme- Get Wild / TM NETWORK TDDD-90507 Lyricist
08.18 Kaze no Stigma Song Collection CD FCCM-0192 Lyricist

2009

03.04 Minna Anime ga Suki datta - OUR FAVORITE ANIME SONGS [Akaban] COCX-35463 Lyricist

2010

02.24 GUNDAM 30th ANNIVERSARY GUNDAM SONGS 145 VTZL-30 Lyricist

2011

02.23 DanceDanceRevolution X2 Original Soundtrack LC-1994~6 Lyricist (as Piccolina)

2012

01.?? Pachinko CR Momotaro Dentetsu Original Sound Track N/A Lyricist

2014

04.23 Ichigo / AiM NECA-30307 Lyricist
06.11 Mobile Suit Gundam Char's Counterattack Complete Edition Original Soundtrack [Limited Edition] MHCL-30233~5 Lyricist
06.11 Mobile Suit Gundam Char's Counterattack Complete Edition Original Soundtrack MHCL-30236 Lyricist

2015

08.19 Ketteiban Ranma½ Anime Shudaika & Kyarason Daizenshuu PCCK-20118 Lyricist

2016

10.26 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM UNICORN RE:0096 COMPLETE BEST SECL-2051~2 Lyricist

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Oct 18, 2008 04:51 AM
Edited
Nov 27, 2016 12:33 PM
Page traffic
3365 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds