VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Teppei Okada
岡田 鉄平 (おかだ てっぺい)
Submitted by Revoc on Oct 25, 2008 07:17 PM
Image provided by Teppei Okada's official website
Variations
てっぺい先生
Aliases
Teppei-sensei
Birthdate
Nov 3, 1975
Birthplace
Yukuhashi, Fukuoka, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
67 votes for 8 albums
Credited works
14 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
14 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Discography

2000

12.30 soten LWCD-0003 Performer

2007

03.21 murmur KDSD-00130 Performer
12.31 Kakusei Noesis GIRL-1002 Performer

2008

08.16 Festa! GIRL-0012 Performer
08.16 Sougetsu Ekklesia GIRL-1003 Performer
12.29 Kuudou Nostalgia GIRL-1004 Performer

2011

01.13 Akumajo Dracula Tribute Vol.1 LC-1957 Performer
05.01 iWAVE vol.1 WAVE-0039~41 Performer

2012

03.10 Teppei-sensei no Perfect Violin Kyoushitsu IO-0205 Performer (as Teppei-sensei)
05.27 Touhou Ageha NIGHTMARE IO-0218 Performer (as Teppei-sensei)

2015

02.25 Mikagura School Suite [Limited Edition] SRCL-8741~3 Performer (as Teppei-sensei)
02.25 Mikagura School Suite SRCL-8744 Performer (as Teppei-sensei)

2016

02.24 HEAVENSWARD: FINAL FANTASY XIV Original Soundtrack SQEX-20025 Performer
04.27 TV ANIMATION GOD EATER ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LACA-15558 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Oct 25, 2008 07:12 PM
Edited
Jul 13, 2016 02:06 AM
Page traffic
3106 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds