VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit M2U
Male  
Aliases
ReX
SPHAZER
Birthdate
Feb 13, 1985
Birthplace
South Korea
Credited works
43 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
43 composer
15 arranger
5 mixing engineer
3 lyricist
3 music
3 remixer
2 performer
2 artist
1 instruments
1 computer programmer
1 recording engineer
1 mastering engineer
1 digital editor
1 producer
1 vocals

Notes

Real name: Dong hwi Shin (신동휘 / 申東輝)

Filter

2005

12.12 7090 Audio Machine HEX-0005~6 Composer

2006

01.14 DJMAX PORTABLE Original Sound Tracks PGK-6000 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2007

02.14 DJMAX Portable Legacy N/A Composer
03.09 DJMAX Portable Retro N/A Composer
03.30 DJMAX PORTABLE 2 Audio Trinity N/A Composer

2008

10.?? La Tale N/A Composer
10.31 DJMAX TECHNIKA Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (also as ReX, SPHAZER), Arranger (also as ReX, SPHAZER), Lyricist (also as ReX)
12.24 DJMAX Portable BLACK SQUARE Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (also as ReX)

2010

05.31 DJMAX TECHNIKA 2 Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (also as ReX)
06.14 DJMAX Portable Hot Tunes Golden OST + Piano Collection N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
10.14 DJMAX Portable 3 Original Sound Track N/A Composer

2011

02.17 DJMAX Portable 3 Original Sound Track N/A Composer

2012

03.22 DJMAX Portable BLACK SQUARE Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (also as ReX)
09.20 DJMAX TECHNIKA TUNE Original Sound Track N/A Composer (as ReX, SPHAZER), Lyricist (as ReX)

2014

11.01 DEEMO OFFICIAL SOUNDTRACK VOL.1 N/A Composer

2015

07.15 "DEEMO" SONG COLLECTION PCCG-01484 Composer, Arranger
10.08 HIGH5 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SQC-010 Composer
10.22 SUPERBEAT XONiC [ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK] N/A Composer, Arranger
11.11 SUPERBEAT XONiC N/A Composer

2016

04.20 "DEEMO" SONG COLLECTION VOL.2 QWCE-00578 Composer, Arranger
05.04 Cytus - Chapter K N/A Composer
11.23 ERiCa / YURiCa/HANATAN SCGA-00054 Arranger

2018

01.30 DEEMO OFFICIAL SOUNDTRACK VOL.3 N/A Composer, Arranger
07.10 CYTUS II PAFF ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACKS N/A Composer
12.29 "Liberate the Metaverse" ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK WM-0759 Music

2019

03.27 DEEMO Piano Collection YCCS-10066 Composer
07.?? 2018.10.19 GIRLS' FRONTLINE ORCHESTRA CONCERT & O.S.T. II N/A Composer
11.01 DEEMO THE MELODY OF MEMORY: GREATEST HITS (VINYL STYLED) N/A Composer

2020

04.13 Saigo no Hanabira (The meaning of love) / EGOIST VVXX-00624 Composer, Arranger
06.17 DOLLS' FRONTLINE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK II VICL-65385 Composer
06.17 DOLLS' FRONTLINE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK II [Limited Edition] VIZL-1775 Composer
09.19 CHUNITHM ALL JUSTICE COLLECTION ep. II WM-0801~4 Composer, Artist
11.04 maimai ALL PERFECT COLLECTiON WM-0811~6 Composer
12.06 Felis / M2U N/A Instruments, Computer Programmer, Composer, Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer, Mastering Engineer, Digital Editor, Arranger, Producer

2021

06.16 Eleventh-hour / EGOIST VVXX-01039 Composer, Mixing Engineer, Arranger
11.11 ARCAEA Sound Collection: MEMORIES OF DREAMS IROCD-004 Music
11.30 DEEMO OST N/A Vocals, Arranger, Artist
11.30 BANG!!! / EGOIST [Limited Edition] VVCL-1947~8 Composer, Mixing Engineer, Arranger
11.30 BANG!!! / EGOIST VVCL-1949 Composer, Mixing Engineer, Arranger
11.30 BANG!!! / EGOIST [Limited Edition] VVCL-1950~2 Composer, Mixing Engineer, Arranger

2022

06.15 Gold / EGOIST [Limited Edition] VVCL-2066~7 Remixer
06.15 Gold / EGOIST VVCL-2068 Remixer

2023

05.10 Tojisha / EGOIST [Limited Edition] VVCL-2240~1 Remixer

Referenced on 7 albums

Websites




Added
Nov 5, 2008 03:28 PM
Edited
Nov 17, 2015 05:23 PM
Page traffic
8783 visitors
Page built in
0.27 seconds