VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Shigeharu Isoda
Male 磯田 重晴 (いそだ しげはる)
Submitted by dissident93 on Jun 11, 2012 03:52 PM
Image provided by Facebook
Variations
Sigeharu Isoda
Aliases
Kazumi Nasu
Mr. Nasu
S. Isoda
Birthdate
Nov 3, 1965
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Izumiotsu, Osaka, Japan
Credited works
47 albums in database
15 products in database
Credits
29 special thanks
23 mastering engineer
10 re-recording mixer
6 sound programmer
3 photographer
3 arranger
3 thanks
3 technical support
2 commentary
2 porting
2 recording engineer
1 sound producer
1 guitar
1 sound engineer
1 sound technical director
1 sound driver
1 sound technician
1 sound technical support
1 designer
1 sound effects
1 music programmer
1 dvd authoring
1 original music
1 game player
1 music
1 composer
1 editor
1 technical supervisor

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1989

08.04 Fantasy Zone (X68000) / / Music Programmer (as Kazumi Nasu)

1993

09.24 Cotton: Fantastic Night Dreams (X68000) / / Sound Programmer (as S. Isoda)

1994

08.12 Panorama Cotton / / Sound Effects, Sound Driver

2000

12.04 Planet RING / / Sound Technical Support

2001

03.21 ChuChu Rocket! (GameBoy Advance) / / Sound Producer
05.29 Super Galdelic Hour / / Technical Support

2002

03.18 Gunvalkyrie / / Sound Programmer
07.04 GHOSTVIBRATION / / Sound Engineer
09.12 Phantasy Star Online EPISODE 1&2 / / Sound Technical Director

2003

03.20 New Roommania: Porori Seishun / / Sound Technician, Technical Support
09.23 Billy Hatcher and the Giant Egg / / Technical Support
12.30 Sonic Heroes / / Technical Supervisor

2005

02.17 Swords of Destiny / / Sound Programmer
03.03 Bokujou Monogatari: Shiawase no Uta / / Sound Programmer
11.10 Harvest Moon: Magical Melody / / Sound Programmer

Filter

Thanked on 3 products

Websites




Added
Nov 10, 2008 06:25 AM
Edited
May 7, 2014 05:20 PM
Page traffic
8013 visitors
Page built in
0.28 seconds