VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Aleah Baker
 
Submitted by KyleJCrb on Oct 17, 2009 07:09 AM
Variations
Aleah Flynn
Aliases
Kureejii Lea
Birthdate
Feb 23, 1983
Birthplace
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Credited works
1 albums in database
1 arranger credit

Notes

Aleah has been playing video games since about the age of five and still has her old brick-sized GameBoy, though covered in stickers and missing its battery cover. Aside from gaming she enjoys drawing, photography, music, and chasing after distractions outdoors. She studied various forms of art at Penny Lewis Bogner's Tree House Canada art studio and had her first gallery showing in November of 2007. She also took clarinet in high school, did well in improvisation and promptly forgot almost everything she learned. Despite this she still attempts to dabble in music, though as it turns out it's easier to become a project director and boss around those with real talent instead.

Websites



Added
Nov 16, 2008 11:12 PM
Edited
Oct 17, 2009 07:10 AM
Page traffic
3497 visitors
Page built in
0.18 seconds