VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Camellia (Alternate spelling of Camellia / )
Male  
Submitted by Robin on Feb 2, 2022 04:19 AM
Image provided by Twitter
Birthdate
Sep 28, 1992
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Asahikawa, Hokkaido Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
58 albums in database
Credits
29 artist
13 composer
10 remixer
3 guest
3 lyricist
2 support
2 music
1 featured artist
1 arranger

Notes

Real name: Masaya Oya (大箭将也)

Filter

2013

04.29 GAT01 GATCD-001 Guest
08.12 SUPER SONIC MNFK 006 Artist
10.27 GAT02 GATCD-002 Featured Artist

2014

04.27 GAT03 GATCD-003 Guest
08.17 AGGRESSION HKCD-0008 Artist
08.17 TO THE ALL CORNERS OF THE WORLD :ENTROPIA MGNCD-001 Composer
10.26 GAT Friends GATCD-04 Support
10.26 Massive Circlez 4 MNFK-011 Artist
12.30 qualm / DJ Myosuke JSHSA002 Artist
12.30 Beyond The Limits / lapix MRX-005 Composer
12.30 CHILDREN'S MADNESS REMIXIES MSTFCD-003 Remixer

2015

04.26 GAT04 GATCD-005 Guest
04.26 IRREGULAR NATION TCPLUS-0015 Composer
05.10 POP | CULTURE 3 ARCD0047 Composer, Lyricist
08.14 Ultra Hitech 01 MRX-008 Artist
08.16 Krazy Psycho Bass LLMR-048 Artist
08.16 DESTOPIA [DESIRE + UTOPIA] MGNCD-002 Composer
10.25 GAT Friends 2 GATCD-006 Support
10.25 Lilium X2 LLMR-050 Artist
10.25 Massive CircleZ 5 MNFK-015 Composer
12.29 Perfect Comes / lapix MRX-009 Remixer
12.31 DRILL MNTL-001~2 Composer
12.31 Sensation in the Sky MOTF-0006 Composer

2016

04.24 ISACCA JSHEX003 Artist
08.14 MASSIVECIRCLEZ BEST MNFK-018 Artist
08.14 Ultra Hitech 02 MRX-011 Artist
09.07 MIND HACK / kradness [Limited Edition] QWCE-90004 Composer, Lyricist, Artist
09.07 MIND HACK / kradness QWCE-90005 Composer, Lyricist, Artist
10.30 Cyphisonia E.P. CTCD-014 Composer
12.31 BASS Avengers MRX-013 Music

2017

04.30 Camellia "Guest Tracks" Summary & ViPs 01 CTCD-015 Composer
07.19 β (Camellia's "βlΑst-Ωff" Remix) N/A Remixer
08.11 EVOLUTION MNFK-022 Artist
08.11 Ultra Hitech 03 MRX-017 Artist
08.11 S2TB Files7: Battle Royale S2TB-0021~2 Artist
12.29 Bizzare Nation BZRN-002 Artist

2018

03.21 GALAXY BURST / Camellia QWCE-90016 Artist
03.21 L / lapix QWCE-90017 Remixer
04.29 MEGA YABAICORE TCPLUS-0030 Artist
08.10 MYTHOLOGIA MGNCD-004 Artist
10.28 Funkacity 2 DARC-007 Composer
12.30 Ultra Hitech 04 MRX-033 Artist

2019

08.12 The Best of Japanese Stream Hardcore JSHEX008 Artist

2020

01.17 NOISZ re:||VERSE OST N/A Artist
02.08 "pvq" OWTR-0001 Remixer
10.31 LIVHT MY WΔY / galaXXy brain / STΔRLIVHT N/A Artist

2021

01.04 SUPER DREAM ZONE / Kobaryo HNXCD-001 Remixer
01.05 XTREME / USAO USAO-017 Remixer
04.25 GIGA YABAICORE TCPLUS-0045 Artist
07.28 HATSUNE MIKU Digital Stars 2021 Compilation HMCD-0016 Remixer
12.31 MEGATON KICK 3 TCPLUS-0046 Artist

2022

04.28 Möbius / USAO & Camellia TCDR-0141 Music
07.18 WACCA COMPLETE ALBUM MARVA-0007~9 Artist

2023

02.24 Clash of Twilight (SLFT OST) / STΔRLIVHT vs. SUNRaiSE N/A Artist
02.24 Clash of Twilight (DX Version OST) / STΔRLIVHT vs. SUNRaiSE N/A Artist
03.15 beatmania IIDX 30 RESIDENT ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC2559~62 Arranger, Artist
12.07 snacko original game soundtrack remixes by camellia N/A Remixer
12.07 snacko original game soundtrack SMRC-1089 Remixer


Added
Oct 10, 2022 03:41 PM
Edited
Oct 10, 2022 03:41 PM
Page traffic
477 visitors
Page built in
0.26 seconds