VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed izna
 
Submitted by nextday on Jan 13, 2014 09:24 PM
Image provided by Facebook
Birthdate
Dec 4, 1986
Birthplace
Not available
Units
Adameggs
Organizations
IZMIZM
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
65 votes for 26 albums
Credited works
38 albums in database
2 composer credits
36 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Masaki Izumina (泉名利樹)

Filter

Discography

2006

11.12 Toholic IZCD-0002 Arranger

2007

05.20 APOLLON IZCD-0003 Arranger
11.04 Revivify IZCD-0004 Arranger

2008

05.25 Laidback Faith MAA-001 Arranger
11.02 EXIII IZCD-0005 Arranger

2009

10.11 Co;eternal IZCD-0006 Arranger

2010

03.14 Unleashed IZCD-0007 Arranger
10.11 yakujinbayashi MMCD-0011 Arranger

2011

08.13 Give Back N/A Arranger
10.16 Unconscious Words N/A Arranger
12.30 Nostalgia N/A Arranger

2012

05.27 Come Back N/A Arranger
05.27 Chiasma PICD-0001 Arranger
10.08 Co;eternal Remixes N/A Arranger

2013

10.13 Haunted House FRMS-0013~4 Arranger
10.27 AD:DUBSTEP DVSP-0099 Composer
12.30 Codependent Rabbit N/A Arranger
12.30 phantasticall sound finder CJVK-0019 Arranger
12.30 reproduction EQCD-0002 Arranger
12.30 RETRO FUTURE GIRLS STAL-1302 Arranger

2014

05.11 While the Shooting Star Ends EP N/A Arranger
05.11 extreme EQCD-0003 Arranger
05.11 DISCO METRIC STAL-1402 Arranger
08.17 Xeno Blaze EQCD-0004 Arranger
08.17 Fake Bit Stargirl PLOD-0002 Arranger
10.12 Skkitish Accelarator EP N/A Arranger
12.27 Voodooism the Sequel N/A Composer
12.29 EMOTIONAL CHAOS EQCD-0005 Arranger

2015

05.10 Disturbed A ADEG-0001 Arranger
08.14 PLATONIC SOUL EQCD-0007 Arranger
11.01 Sedecim STAL-1502 Arranger
12.30 Shining Master EQCD-0008 Arranger

2016

09.15 UNDERVEIL UNSP-1001 Arranger
12.29 ETERNITY WISH EQCD-0011 Arranger

2017

03.31 UNDERVEIL THE SEQUEL UNSP-1002 Arranger
05.27 UNDERVEIL THE EXTRA N/A Arranger
07.07 UNDERVEIL THE EXTRA UNSP-1000 Arranger
08.11 Estival Reve EQCD-0013 Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Official
IZMIZM
Personal
SoundCloud

Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Nov 28, 2008 07:42 AM
Edited
Jan 13, 2014 09:23 PM
Page traffic
4772 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds