VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed BB
 
Submitted by Revoc on Feb 2, 2010 07:30 AM
Image provided by takrockers!! interview
Aliases
Daisuke Bito
Birthdate
Nov 20, 1984
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Arakawa, Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
125 votes for 51 albums
Credited works
84 albums in database
4 composer credits
4 arranger credits
83 performer credits
5 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Daisuke Bito (尾登大祐)

Filter

Discography

2006

05.28 maxi RCCD-1002 Performer
09.10 Hooray RCCD-1004 Performer
09.10 R.i.P. -Roses in Promenade- RCCD-1005 Performer
12.31 Kizoku Hiyori RCCD-1003 Performer

2007

04.29 Journey Through the Brilliant days. BBCD-0001 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer
04.29 cd ~classic dressy~ RCCD-1006 Performer
05.20 Loveressive SACD-5018 Performer
05.20 Former Frontier 2nd cultivate SHM-0013 Performer
06.10 D.E.C.A. DECADE OF SAGA FRONTIER RCCD-1007 Performer
10.08 R.O.C.K.MAN MTCD-0001 Performer
10.08 m.e.c.a. -musical entropy comes aloud- RCCD-1008 Performer
12.31 Blue Maiden LM-071231 Performer
12.31 CHAOS SACD-5019 Performer

2008

02.09 Hana ni Mau Kokuchou no Hime (Renewal) SACD-4004 Performer
03.02 White Ribbon WA-10 Performer
05.11 Tribute BBCD-0002 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer
05.25 Amatsukaze SACD-5020 Performer
05.25 Former Frontier 1+2 Facsimile-edition SHM-0017 Performer
06.15 Eclectic Phantasm SHM-0018 Performer
08.16 END OF THE WORLD SACD-4005 Performer
08.16 The Heavens, Time and Bichrome Butterflies SACD-5021 Performer
10.13 Touhou Jogakkan OEMM-0122 Arranger
10.13 Final Letter RCCD-1010~1 Performer
12.29 Takrockers Champloo N/A Performer
12.29 ALTERNATIVE 200812 SACD-0002 Performer

2009

03.08 HEART CHAIN SACD-5022 Performer
03.08 Ichor Pathos SHM-0021 Performer
08.15 REQUIEM Re:miniscence ~Gensou wa Tsuioku no Kanata e~ SACD-5023~4 Performer
08.15 REQUIEM Re:miniscence ~Gensou wa Tsuioku no Kanata e~ Disc Ex ~Re:st~ SACD-9001 Performer
12.30 JET N/A Composer, Performer, Lyricist
12.30 White Magic SACD-5025 Performer

2010

03.14 RYUREISAISAI2 HRC-0003~4 Performer
03.14 Rainbow Face SACD-5026 Performer
05.05 ROCKET N/A Composer, Performer, Lyricist
05.05 Alternative201005 SACD-0004 Performer
06.20 TRATRA -Extra Track- SACD-5027 Performer
07.30 Enbou no Felsis -Original Sound Track- NST-02 Performer
08.13 FORTUNE ARTERIAL Character Song Album 2 -limited edition- MGS-0018 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
08.14 Heavenly Sequence IBCD-0012~3 Performer
08.14 Tenga SACD-5028 Performer
08.14 Former Frontier 3rd Germinate SHM-0027 Performer
08.14 Real Crossing - Touhou Project -Toho Fuzinroku- Arrange Music Lab. SJVSC-0027 Performer
12.30 Dear Past HLCD-0018 Performer
12.30 Sweet & Fluffy SACD-4007 Performer
12.30 ATTRACTOR SACD-5029 Performer
12.30 Megalomachia2 SEPR-0007 Performer

2011

03.13 Motto Loveressive SACD-5030 Performer
03.13 Devote Strikers!! Zwei SHM-0030 Performer
04.17 Akiba Cultural Festival Compilation CD Vol.1 TTAB-0001 Performer
08.13 Cafe de Touhou 2 N/A Performer
08.13 TOUHOU∀KB IK-19 Performer
08.13 X-MATERIA SACD-4008 Performer
08.13 Tamamizu Yume Futatsu SACD-5031 Performer
10.30 regenerate ALCA-001 Performer
10.30 Spilling Star ARPK-0002 Performer
12.29 Touhou Mayohiga TV ~Hakurei Shrine ☆ Produce~ N/A Performer
12.30 Gensou Yuuenkyou -Fantastic Park- ARTE-0001 Performer
12.30 CLAUDIA SACD-5032 Performer
12.31 SO-KYU REALIZE ARPK-3001 Performer

2012

04.30 Nanatsu no Tsumi no 1 kara 6 made FMRG-0009 Performer
05.27 Gensou Yuugikan -Fantastic Casino- ARTE-0003 Performer
05.27 Alternative201205 SACD-0011 Performer
05.27 Musou Kishin ~ THE LORD OF PHANTASM SHM-0036 Performer
08.10 Touhou Reimari QUEST N/A Performer
08.11 Mythology IBCD-0021 Performer
08.11 Pieces SACD-4010 Performer
08.11 FRAGMENTS SACD-5033 Performer
08.11 PYTHON SJVSC-0030 Composer, Performer
12.30 FLIGHT STEP ARTE-0004 Performer
12.30 Gensou Yuukashou -Fantastic Live- ARTE-0005 Performer
12.30 LIMIT BREAK ~Gentei Kaijo~ SACD-5034 Performer
12.30 MA CHÉRIE SACD-5035 Performer

2013

05.15 Daybreaker / Sayaka Sasaki LACA-15291 Performer (as Daisuke Bito)
05.15 Daybreaker / Sayaka Sasaki [Limited Edition] LACA-35291 Performer (as Daisuke Bito)
05.26 Panoramatic RCCD-0012 Performer
12.29 PriministAr Original Soundtrack LPTN-0014 Performer
12.30 MUSETTE HARMONIE ARTE-0007 Performer
12.30 OVERSKY SACD-5036 Performer

2014

04.27 Burning Star Children -Hoshi no Ko Anime Song Tribute- ZERS-0004 Performer

2015

05.10 Alternative201505 SACD-0013 Performer
05.10 Touhou Gensoukyou Revival 2 ~Mahou Shoujo vs Maou Yuusha~ TORA-00147 Performer
08.14 U.N.REAL SACD-5037 Performer

2016

08.14 Dearest / Meiko Nakamura ARPK-3004 Performer

2017

08.11 Shinkou Nostalgia SACD-5042 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Dec 22, 2008 08:59 PM
Edited
May 16, 2016 06:28 AM
Page traffic
3448 visitors
Page built in
0.17 seconds