VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kaori Shimizu
清水 香里 (しみず かおり)
Submitted by Secret Squirrel on Dec 29, 2008 06:58 PM
Image provided by Kaori Club Official Website
Aliases
Caori Shimizu
Birthdate
May 21, 1983
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Units
N's
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
16 votes for 11 albums
Credited works
72 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
72 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1998

10.21 serial experiments lain sound track cyberia mix PICA-1179 Performer

2000

02.02 A.LI.CE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK featuring Caori Shimizu AVCA-14012 Performer (as Caori Shimizu)
08.23 Lunar Wing Original Soundtrack TKCA-71873 Performer
08.25 STRANGE DAWN Original Sound Track PICA-1211 Performer

2001

06.21 Flower Psychedelic ~type KUMI~ CODC-1974 Performer
11.21 OVA Alien 9 Soundtrack "Nine" COCX-31694 Performer

2003

09.02 serial experiments lain sound track cyberia mix 5207-2 Performer

2004

08.25 School Rumble - Yakumo Tsukamoto KICA-654 Performer
09.23 School Rumble - Mikoto Suou KICA-655 Performer
10.27 School Rumble - Eri Sawachika KICA-656 Performer

2005

01.26 School Rumble Sound School KICA-672 Performer
02.16 SAMURAI GUN SOUND ACTION FILE AVCA-22206 Performer
02.23 School Rumble - Akira Takano KICA-673 Performer
03.24 School Rumble - Karen Ichijo KICA-674 Performer
04.27 School Rumble - Sara Adiemus KICA-675 Performer
05.25 Guzen Angel / Gokujo Seitokai Shikkoubu GBCM-2 Performer
05.25 School Rumble - Kenji Harima KICA-676 Performer
07.06 Gokujo Seitokai Gokujo Drama & Gokujo Soundtrack Vol.1 GBCA-1 Performer
08.03 Character Single Vol.2 NANAHO & KUON GBCM-5 Performer
09.07 Gokujo Seitokai Gokujo Drama & Gokujo Soundtrack Vol.2 GBCA-2 Performer
09.22 TV Animation Maria-sama ga Miteru ~Haru~ Image Album Vol.3 FCCM-0063 Performer
11.10 Gokujo Seitokai Best Album Gokujo Ongakushuu GBCA-3 Performer

2006

01.12 Magical Girl Lyrical NANOHA A's Sound Stage 02 KICA-743 Performer
02.24 XUSE VOCAL COLLECTION vol.3 XUSE-030 Performer
03.08 Magical Girl Lyrical NANOHA A's Sound Stage 03 KICA-768 Performer
03.23 Lemon Angel Project Original Soundtrack "Sound addict" AVCA-22658 Performer
03.24 School Rumble Super Twin Album School After KICA-783 Performer
07.26 R2BEAT Soundtrack SCDC-00536 Performer
08.04 Maria-sama ga Miteru DJ CD 1 FCCM-0151 Performer
08.30 URA SCHOOL RUMBLE 2-GAKKI DIE ANOTHER D! MJCD-20070 Performer

2007

03.21 Yagami Nodojiman MJCD-20090 Performer, Lyricist
04.25 Maria-sama ga Miteru DJ CD 3 FCCM-0181 Performer
05.23 Magical Girl Lyrical NANOHA StrikerS Sound Stage 01 KICA-853 Performer
07.11 Heroic Age Original Soundtrack Album I Star Way KICA-881~2 Performer
07.18 Magical Girl Lyrical NANOHA StrikerS Sound Stage 02 KICA-854 Performer
08.08 TV Anime "THE iDOLM@STER XENOGLOSSIA" CD Drama Vol.2 Shuukan Mondenkind LACA-5673 Performer
08.22 THE iDOLM@STER XENOGLOSSIA Character Album Vol.1 Nesshou! Sunrise Robot Anime Song: Muteki LACA-5678 Performer
09.26 Heroic Age Original Soundtrack Album II Kikan KICA-883~4 Performer
09.26 LUCKY STAR CHARACTER SONG Vol.007 featuring HIYORI LACM-4411 Performer
10.03 Magical Girl Lyrical NANOHA StrikerS Sound Stage 03 KICA-855 Performer
11.07 TV Anime "THE iDOLM@STER XENOGLOSSIA" CD Drama Vol.3 Shuukan Idolmaster LACA-5706 Performer
12.12 Magical Girl Lyrical NANOHA StrikerS Sound Stage 04 KICA-856 Performer
12.21 NANATSUIRO★DROPS Special CD 1 GNCA-1148 Performer
12.26 Heroic Age SIDE WAY I Drama CD KICA-889 Performer
12.29 Maria-sama ga Miteru DJ CD ~Winter Special 2007~ MARIA-0003 Performer

2008

01.25 NANATSUIRO★DROPS Special CD 2 GNCA-1149 Performer
07.23 Hitosashi Yubi Quiet! / N's GNCA-0115 Performer
08.27 SCHOOL RUMBLE FOREVER KICM-3174 Performer
08.27 Lucky Star drama cd LACA-5741 Performer
08.29 Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu CHARACTER CD 1 Haruka Nogizaka GNCA-0116 Performer
08.29 Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu CHARACTER CD 2 Mika Nogizaka GNCA-0117 Performer
09.26 Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu CHARACTER CD 3 Shiina Amamiya GNCA-0118 Performer
09.26 Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu CHARACTER CD 4 Haduki Sakurazaka & Nanami Nanashiro GNCA-0119 Performer
09.26 Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu Original Soundtrack GNCA-1195 Performer
11.21 Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu DRAMA-CD 1 GNCA-1196 Performer
12.10 Christmas Album: La Vierge Marie Vous Regarde FCCM-0261 Performer
12.26 Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu DRAMA-CD 2 GNCA-1197 Performer

2009

09.25 Tales of Hearts Drama CD I "Spirune Scatters" LACA-5959 Performer
10.23 Himitsu Suishou! UltLOVE / N's GNCA-0136 Performer
11.20 Usotsuki to Inugamitsuki Privilege Drama CD N/A Performer
11.25 Tales of Hearts Drama CD III "The Scarlet-haired Demon King" LACA-5979 Performer
11.26 Secret of Nogizaka Haruka Purezza A LA CARTE 1 GNCA-1232 Performer
12.23 Secret of Nogizaka Haruka Purezza A LA CARTE 2 GNCA-1234 Performer
12.23 Rio Sound Hustle! -Rio Mori- KECH-1517 Performer

2010

01.27 Happy? / N's GNCA-1237 Performer
02.10 Rio Sound Hustle! -MEGA Mori- KECH-9005 Performer
02.26 Secret of Nogizaka Haruka Purezza A LA CARTE 3 GNCA-1235 Performer

2011

07.27 Rio Super Best! KECH-1582 Performer

2013

11.13 Say Yeah! / Tensai Terracegumi (Shintaro Asanuma, Kaori Shimizu, Jun Fukuyama, Kouki Miyata, Satsuki Yukino) VE3WA-16798 Performer

2014

03.19 Φ Brain Original Soundtrack 2 VTCL-60366 Performer
11.26 Iikagen ni Shite, Anata / Kaoru & Hajime (CV. Yukari Tamura & Kenichi Suzumura) GACD-0012 Performer

2016

12.29 Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha Reflection Drama CD SAPC-1601 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Dec 29, 2008 06:48 PM
Edited
Apr 22, 2011 12:22 PM
Page traffic
3114 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds