VGMdb
Discuss (6) | Edit Mariko Nanba
Female 南波 真理子 (なんば まりこ)
Submitted by Carl on Sep 3, 2008 09:36 AM
Image provided by RockeyBaby
Variations
Mariko Namba
Aliases
M. Nanba
Birthdate
Jun 28, 1971
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Chiba Prefecture, Japan
Education
SHOBI College of Music
Credited works
49 albums in database
28 products in database
Credits
68 composer
27 arranger
19 music
6 lyricist
6 sound creator
3 sound effects
3 remixer
2 sound
2 original music
2 co-arranger
2 liner notes
2 programmer
2 original composer
1 sound effects designer
1 sound director
1 sound designer
1 commentary
1 multi audio
1 original artist
1 special thanks
1 producer
1 assistance
1 director
1 additional composition

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1995

03.?? Knuckles' Chaotix / / Composer

1996

03.01 Neon Genesis Evangelion / / Sound

1998

01.29 Panzer Dragoon Saga / / Sound Effects, Music, Multi Audio

1999

08.05 PRO YAKYU TEAM WO TSUKUROU! / / Sound Creator

2000

01.27 ROOMMANIA#203 / / Sound Creator
09.28 MOTTO PRO YAKYU TEAM WO TSUKUROU! / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs), Lyricist
10.05 Skies of Arcadia / / Sound Effects
12.04 Planet RING / / Sound Designer, Sound Creator

2001

05.29 Super Galdelic Hour / / Composer
08.30 PRO YAKYU TEAM WO TSUKUROU! & ASOBOU! / / Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2002

02.14 SPACE CHANNEL 5 Part2 / / Music
10.07 Blinx: The Time Sweeper / / Music

2003

09.23 Billy Hatcher and the Giant Egg / / Sound Director, Music (BGM, Songs), Lyricist (Songs)
12.30 Sonic Heroes / / Composer

2004

03.18 Astro Boy (PlayStation 2) / / Sound Creator
10.22 SEGA SUPERSTARS / / Sound Effects Designer, Composer
11.18 Feel the Magic XY♥XX / / Sound Creator
12.09 Yoshi Topsy-Turvy / / Sound

2005

11.15 Shadow the Hedgehog / / Composer

2006

11.14 Sonic the Hedgehog (2006) / / Music (Songs), Composer

2007

09.18 Sonic Rush Adventure / / Composer

2008

11.18 Sonic Unleashed (PS2/Wii) / / Co-arranger (Songs), Music (Songs), Composer
11.20 Sonic Unleashed (Xbox 360/PS3) / / Co-arranger (Songs), Music (Songs), Composer

2009

10.13 Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games (DS) / / Sound Creator

2010

02.09 Super Monkey Ball: Step & Roll / / Additional Composition, Music (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
11.07 FlingSmash / / Composer
11.11 Sonic Colors (Wii) / / Music (Songs), Composer, Arranger (Songs)
11.11 Sonic Colors (DS) / / Music (Songs), Composer, Arranger (Songs)

Websites



Added
Oct 28, 2007 04:15 PM
Edited
Dec 13, 2020 07:49 AM
Page traffic
15967 visitors
Page built in
0.36 seconds