VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Tomoyuki Kawakami
Male 川上 朝幸 (かわかみ ともゆき)
Variations
Asayuki Kawakami
Aliases
T. K, NY
T.K,NY
T.K. NY
Birthdate
Aug 31, 1971
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Osaka, Japan
Former Organizations
CAPCOM
Credited works
12 albums in database
3 products in database
Credits
6 sound effects
5 composer
2 sound designer
2 sound cooperation
1 arranger

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1994

09.07 VAMPIRE SRCL-2969 Sound Effects (as T.K. NY)
12.01 POWERED GEAR SRCL-3089 Sound Effects (as T.K,NY)

1995

05.21 VAMPIRE HUNTER SRCL-3197~8 Sound Effects (as T.K. NY)
08.02 CYBERBOTS SRCL-3274~5 Sound Effects (as T. K, NY)

1998

02.21 ROCKMAN DASH ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK CPCA-1003 Sound Designer

2007

04.18 VitaminX Original Soundtrack KDSD-00132 Composer
08.24 Mahoroba Stories -Library of Fortune- Original Soundtrack VGCD-0105 Composer

2010

11.25 Arms' Heart Original Soundtrack MEDIA LAND Version N/A Composer
11.25 Arms' Heart Original Soundtrack HAMSTER-002 Composer

2011

03.18 Sengoku Efuda Yuugi: Hototogisu Tairan Soundtrack IMJC-0002 Composer, Arranger

2013

08.22 Dungeons & Dragons: Chronicles of Mystara OST + "Reborn" Tracks CAPE-1308DDT,S Sound Effects (as T.K,NY)

2014

08.26 Darkstalkers Volume 3 N/A Sound Effects (as T.K. NY)

Websites



Added
Feb 5, 2009 03:50 AM
Edited
Jun 28, 2021 12:18 AM
Page traffic
3301 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds