VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Katsumi Seki
関 勝美 (せき かつみ)
Aliases
Katsumi "ANI-katsu" Seki
ANI-Katsu
Birthdate
Aug 25, 1965
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
86 votes for 17 albums
Credited works
24 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
24 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Discography

2005

03.17 The Songs of Zemeth ~Ys VI Vocal Version~ NW10102640 Performer (as Katsumi "ANI-katsu" Seki)
03.17 The Songs of Zemeth ~INSTRUMENTAL ONLY~ SOZ-INST Performer (as Katsumi "ANI-katsu" Seki)
09.23 Ys -THE OATH IN FELGHANA- ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK NW10102660 Performer (as Katsumi "ANI-Katsu" Seki)
09.23 SUPER ARRANGE VERSION Ys -THE OATH IN FELGHANA- NW10102670 Performer (as Katsumi "ANI-Katsu" Seki)
12.12 Jill's Project / -MELTY BLOOD Hard Rock Arrange Mini Album- Bloody Chronicle -experiment edition- KPCR-44S Performer (as Katsumi "ANI-Katsu" Seki)

2006

04.29 Jill's Project / Bloody Chronicle -append disc:01- KPCR-45S Performer (as Katsumi "Ani-Katsu" Seki)
08.13 Jill's Project / -MELTY BLOOD Hard Rock Arrange CD- Bloody Chronicle -append disc:02- KPCR-46S Performer (as ANI-Katsu)
12.31 Jill's Project / -MELTY BLOOD and RAGNAROK BATTLE OFF LINE Hard Rock Arrange CD- Bloody Chronicle -append disc:03- KPCR-48S Performer (as Katsumi "ANI-Katsu" Seki)

2007

04.04 Jill's Project / -the expansion- KPCR-52 Performer (as Katsumi "ANI-Katsu" Seki)
04.04 Jill's Project / -Jill's Project "Jill's Project -the expansion-" Memorial Campaign Single MELTY BLOOD (Organ Solo Version) KPCR-55 Performer (as ANI-Katsu)

2008

08.16 Jill's Project / Bloody Chronicle -Complete Edition- KPCR-66S Performer (as Katsumi "ANI-Katsu" Seki)

2009

09.17 YS MUSIC HISTORY YS-MUSHY Performer (as Katsumi "ANI-katsu" Seki)
10.11 Bloody Chronicle -Stage:AA- KPCR-85S Performer (as ANI-Katsu)
12.30 SCARLET FANTASIA IV KPCR-90S Performer (as Katsumi "ANI-Katsu" Seki)

2010

03.14 SCARLET FANTASIA V KPCR-94S Performer (as Katsumi "ANI-Katsu" Seki)
05.05 SCARLET FANTASIA VI KPCR-98S Performer (as Katsumi "ANI-Katsu" Seki)
08.14 JUPITER -the absolute- KPCR-104S Performer (as Katsumi "ANI-Katsu" Seki)
08.14 JUPITER -the absolute- Present Disc KPCR-105 Performer (as Katsumi "ANI-Katsu" Seki)

2011

03.24 FALCOM 30TH ANNIVERSARY KISEKI & YS BEST X SECRET K&Y-BXS Performer (as Katsumi "ANI-katsu" Seki)
05.01 EDGE OF THE WORLD -SCARLET FANTASIA VIII- KPCR-119S Performer (as Katsumi "ANI-katsu" Seki)
07.14 VOCAL 2 NW10102930 Performer (as Katsumi "ANI-katsu" Seki)

2012

??.?? SUPER ARRANGE VERSION Ys -THE OATH IN FELGHANA- N/A Performer (as Katsumi "ANI-Katsu" Seki)

2013

11.26 Ys SILVER ANNIVERSARY EDITION -Music From the History of Ys- N/A Performer (as Katsumi "ANI-katsu" Seki)
12.31 Comic Market 85 Present CDR KPCR-106_111_SP Performer (as ANI-Katsu)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Feb 9, 2009 05:51 PM
Edited
Dec 18, 2011 05:33 PM
Page traffic
2985 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds