VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Takayan
たかやん
Submitted by nextday on Jun 3, 2016 04:38 AM
Image provided by Google+
Variations
takayan
Birthdate
Jan 13, 1986
Birthplace
Not available
Organizations
Like a rabbit
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
72 votes for 30 albums
Credited works
35 albums in database
4 composer credits
27 arranger credits
6 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Takaya Terakado (寺門貴也)

Filter

Discography

2008

06.15 Do You Like Rabbit? LRCD-002 Arranger
08.16 Hisoh LRCD-003 Arranger
09.07 Against The Wind NLCD-0005 Arranger
09.07 The Girl with Black Wings that Fell From the Sky NLCD-0005spe Arranger
12.29 Heart to Heart NLCD-0012 Arranger
12.29 HAPPY NEW YEAR 2009 NLCD-0013 Arranger

2009

02.08 LR First Strike! LR-0001 Arranger
03.08 Suwako de gowasu LRCD-007 Composer, Arranger
05.05 GAME!! LRCD-008 Arranger
08.15 Sparking for You!! LRCD-010 Arranger
10.11 Hoshi no Aki LRCD-0013 Arranger
12.30 Touhou Synthesis 5 N/A Performer
12.30 Hoshihuru Noa ~ Stardrop Noa's ark LRCD-0014 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Mixing Engineer

2010

03.14 I Love You, Granny! Hag-Ridden Touhou Arrangements LRCD-0015 Arranger
03.14 Phantom SD01-0001 Performer
06.20 Highway 2 N/A Performer
08.14 Hifuu Monogatari N/A Arranger
08.14 Akazome no Cross ~ Brilliant Blood Bless LRCD-0016 Arranger
08.14 Bewitching Dream Chapter - Sumizakura SEI-002 Performer
09.19 Fifteen Days Diary LRCD-0017 Arranger
10.11 Hifuu Monogatari 2 N/A Arranger
10.11 SKY PHILIA LRCD-0018 Arranger
12.30 Cafe de Touhou N/A Arranger
12.30 Ring 38CD-0008 Performer
12.30 Eigou no Karman ~ Eternal Endless Emblem LRCD-0019 Arranger

2011

08.13 Cafe de Touhou 2 N/A Arranger
12.30 Cafe de Touhou 3 N/A Arranger

2012

05.27 Kirisame Drive N/A Arranger
08.11 RelaxTime N/A Composer
08.11 Suwatte Kiku Touhou Bunkachou N/A Arranger
12.30 RelaxTime 2 N/A Composer

2013

05.26 Cafe de Touhou 4 N/A Arranger
08.12 Kutsurogi Time N/A Composer
12.30 Cafe de Touhou 5 N/A Arranger

2014

12.29 Cafe de Touhou 6 N/A Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Feb 23, 2009 09:22 PM
Edited
Apr 27, 2018 02:48 AM
Page traffic
3170 visitors
Page built in
0.17 seconds