VGMdb
Discuss (3) | Edit Miyoko Kobayashi (Alias of Miyoko Takaoka / )
Female 小林 美代子 (こばやし みよこ)
Submitted by Daemonskald on Sep 18, 2016 11:59 AM
Image provided by Facebook
Aliases
myon
Birthdate
Mar 4, 1972
Birthplace
Kisarazu, Chiba, Japan
Credited works
25 albums in database
13 products in database
Credits
54 composer
15 arranger
5 sound
5 sound composer
2 original composer
2 special thanks
1 message
1 programmer
1 liner notes
1 bgm composer
1 background art
1 music production
1 sound effects
1 effects
1 a&r

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1993

09.29 Langrisser: Hikari no Matsuei TOCT-8181 Composer, Arranger

1995

10.25 Tenchi Souzou Creative Soundtracks KTCR-1344 Message, Composer, Arranger

1997

01.20 Stroll / RENA YUKIE N/A Composer

1998

01.21 The Granstream Saga Original Sound Track FSCA-10029 Composer, Arranger

2000

08.23 HRESVELGR Original Sound Track ABCA-68 Composer

2001

07.18 Atelier Lilie ~The Alchemist in Salburg 3~ Original Sound Track SCDC-00118~9 Composer, Programmer, Liner Notes (as myon)
12.20 Hermina and Culus Original Soundtrack 0102101 Composer, Arranger

2002

06.13 Atelier Judie Original Sound Track 0102301~2 Composer, Arranger

2003

05.01 Atelier Best GPR-VI001 Composer, Arranger

2005

04.20 Atelier series vocal collection Volkslied KDSD-00067 Composer

2007

05.30 Atelier Series & Mana-Khemia Vocal Collection VOLKSLIED 2 KDSD-10024 Composer

2008

07.04 Langrisser ~Hikari no Matsuei~ Remastered Soundtracks N/A Composer, Arranger

2009

01.28 Atelier Vocal Historia 1997~2009 KDSD-10034~6 Composer, Arranger

2010

04.21 Atelier Judie ~Alchemist in Gramnad~ Original Soundtrack KDSD-10046~7 Composer, Arranger

2011

06.22 CADENA ~Atelier Series Jazz Arrange Album Featuring Mami Horie Vol.1~ GUSTCD-10005 Composer

2012

06.27 Hanashirube ~Atelier Series Arrange Vocal Album Feat. Mami Horie Vol.2~ GUSTCD-10006 Composer

2014

07.17 Gust 20th Anniversary Atelier Soundset 1997~2014 SPCD-00001~5 Composer

2015

12.15 MASAYA GAME MUSIC COLLECTION VOL.1 ~LANGRISSER I-II-III~ SRIN-1129 Composer, Arranger

2016

06.22 Shonen Maid Music Collection COCX-39565 Background Art

2017

07.04 ATELIER SERIES RE:ARRANGED BEST 2017 Vol.1 KECH-8058 Composer

2018

03.28 GUST 25th Anniversary Best Selection CD Box KECH-8064~73 Composer, Arranger

2019

01.30 Alchemy of Sounds ~Atelier Arranged Tracks~ KECH-8077 Composer

2021

12.26 Atelier Lilie KKX-8004 Composer

2024

01.24 GUST 30th ANNIVERSARY PREMIUM CD-BOX KCS-3326~42 Composer, Arranger
01.24 GUST 30th ANNIVERSARY SELECTION CD-BOX KECH-9071~7 Composer

Filter

Referenced on 27 albums

1999

12.24 BEST SOUND of GameMusicLibrary Vol.2 GML-0002 Composer

2002

10.27 Super Family Computer Best Collection Vol.1 EZCD-0004 Composer

2003

06.27 Atelier Viorate Original Soundtrack 0102501~2 Composer

2004

12.30 sweet Avenue ZCCD-0001 Composer

2006

03.27 PROJECT R.P.G N/A Composer
06.21 Atelier Iris GRAND FANTASM Original Soundtrack KDSD-10015~6 Composer

2007

??.?? Atelier Iris 3: Grand Phantasm Original Soundtrack A04SD-CD001 Composer
06.?? Terranigma Unofficial Soundtrack N/A Composer

2010

10.31 panem em circenses N/A Composer

2011

02.02 Atelier Viorate ~Alchemist of Gramnad 2~ Original Soundtrack KDSD-10056~7 Composer
06.22 Atelier Meruru Original Soundtrack KDSD-10059~61 Composer

2012

12.31 Game Music Silent Field EZCD-0026 Composer

2013

01.22 Moogle's Flute N/A Composer
08.12 Hurricane Mixer DMCD-0018 Composer
09.08 Mega Man XA N/A Composer

2014

03.25 SNES RPG Tributes N/A Composer

2015

10.25 Evergreen ZCCD-0004 Composer
11.18 Sophie no Atelier ~Fushigi na Hon no Renkinjutsushi~ Original SoundTrack KECH-8049~51 BGM Composer

2016

06.07 Atelier Sophie ~The Alchemist of the Mysterious Book~ Sound Archives Diurne & Nocturne ATB1-PS4-WS-OST Composer

2017

12.08 Orchestrated Video Game Vol 3 N/A Composer
12.20 Atelier Lydie & Suelle Original SoundTrack KECH-8059~62 Composer
12.29 SUPER FAMICOM SOUND NEO EZCD-MA03 Composer

2018

04.29 RPG Field Music BEST ~Boukensha-tachi no Kiseki~ EZCD-MA04 Composer

2019

01.30 Nelke & the Legendary Alchemists ~Ateliers of the New World~ Original Soundtrack KECH-8074~6 Composer
03.20 Atelier Lulua ~The Scion of Arland~ Original Soundtrack KECH-8078~80 Composer

2023

01.11 Live in Port of Magdridd: An Anticipation Of The Next Bird Assault N/A Original Composer
12.16 No Birds Allowed N/A Original Composer

Websites




Added
Oct 17, 2007 07:51 AM
Edited
Dec 21, 2020 02:09 AM
Page traffic
18571 visitors
Page built in
0.84 seconds