VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Toshio Kajino
Male 梶野 俊夫 (かじの としお)
Submitted by suicider on Aug 28, 2019 11:36 AM
Image provided by Vantan Game
Variations
Tosio Kajino
Kajino Toshio
toshio KAJINO
Aliases
Toshi Bull
Toshio
Toshio. K
Toshio. KJN
toshio"T.KJN"Kajino(1970.2.25.B)
Other Spellings
Toshio Kajino
(梶野トシオ)
Birthdate
Feb 25, 1970
Birthplace
Osaka, Japan
Credited works
22 albums in database
40 products in database
Credits
18 sound
14 sound designer
8 arranger
8 sound effects
4 composer
3 music
3 sound director
3 sound editor
2 liner notes
2 special thanks
2 staff
2 sound composer
2 sound cooperation
1 cooperation
1 binaural editor
1 sound supervisor
1 mixing engineer
1 original music

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1990

12.21 Final Fight (SNES) / / Sound (as Bull / ), Music (as Bull / )

1991

07.21 Mega Man: Dr. Wily's Revenge / / Staff
07.26 U.N. Squadron (SNES) / / Sound Designer (as Bull / )
10.04 Super Ghouls 'n Ghosts / / Sound Composer (as Bull / )

1992

10.31 Warriors of Fate / / Sound (as Bull / )

1993

??.?? The Punisher / / Sound Designer
??.?? Dungeons & Dragons: Tower of Doom / / Sound Designer
04.?? Cadillacs & Dinosaurs / / Sound Designer (as Toshi Bull)
09.10 Super Street Fighter II: The New Challengers (Arcade) / / Sound (as Toshio)

1994

??.?? Eco Fighters / / Sound Designer (as Toshio. K)
02.23 Super Street Fighter II Turbo / / Sound (as Toshio)
07.12 Darkstalkers: The Night Warriors / / Sound Designer
12.15 X-Men: Children of the Atom / / Sound Designer

1995

03.03 Night Warriors: Darkstalkers' Revenge / / Sound Designer
12.22 Street Fighter Alpha: Warriors' Dreams (PS) / / Sound Designer (as toshio"T.KJN"Kajino(1970.2.25.B))

1996

11.?? Street Fighter Alpha 2 (SNES) / / Sound Supervisor

1997

03.28 CYBERBOTS -FULLMETAL MADNESS- (Console) / / Sound Designer
12.18 Mega Man Legends / / Sound Director, Sound Editor

1998

01.21 Resident Evil 2 / / Sound Cooperation

1999

08.05 Rockman (PlayStation) / / Sound
09.02 Rockman 2: Dr. Wily no Nazo (PlayStation) / / Sound
09.14 Rockman 3: Dr. Wily no Saigo!? (PlayStation) / / Sound
10.28 Rockman 4: Aratanaru Yabou!! (PlayStation) / / Sound
10.31 Resident Evil 2 (N64) / / Sound Cooperation
11.11 GigaWing (Dreamcast) / / Sound Director
11.25 Rockman 5: Blues no Wana!? (PlayStation) / / Sound
12.09 Rockman 6: Shijou Saidai no Tatakai! (PlayStation) / / Sound

2000

04.13 Gaia Master: Kamigami no Board Game / / Sound
10.20 Mega Man Xtreme / / Sound
11.22 Mega Man 64 / / Sound Director, Sound Editor, Staff
11.30 Mega Man X5 / / Sound Effects

2001

05.25 Final Fight ONE / / Sound (as Bull / ), Music (as Bull / )
06.28 Gaia Master Kessen! Seikiou Densetsu / / Sound
07.19 Mega Man Xtreme 2 / / Sound (as Toshio)
10.10 El Dorado Gate Vol.7 / / Sound Designer
11.29 Mega Man X6 / / Sound

2002

06.27 Dino Stalker / / Sound Editor, Mixing Engineer
07.19 Super Ghouls 'n Ghosts (GBA) / / Sound Composer (as Bull / )

2005

07.21 Mario Superstar Baseball / / Sound

2008

11.25 Super Street Fighter II Turbo HD Remix / / Sound

Referenced on 1 product

Websites

Personal
Facebook


Added
Feb 28, 2009 02:49 AM
Edited
Jul 3, 2023 11:45 AM
Page traffic
6373 visitors
Page built in
0.94 seconds