VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Andre Neumann
 
Submitted by Rimo on May 27, 2009 02:24 PM
Image provided by n-trax.de
Aliases
Awesome-A
Birthdate
Apr 1, 1984
Birthplace
Wittingen, Germany
Credited works
12 albums in database
Credits
9 composer
8 arranger

Notes

I’m 27 years old now…
I was born on april 1 1984 in Wittingen
(Germany)

I compose music for approximately 12 years now. I’ve staret with some techno and trance tunes. After this period of hard style music, my brother Kay Failla, an absolutely C64 and Amiga retro fan, had the idea to make a remix of a classic game. Me and my brother thought the loading tune of X-Out were perfect for a remix, and i also did this. I did send the remix to Amigaremix.com in 2004 under the pseudonym Awesome-A, it was rather successful and just the beginning of my remix era.

After further remixes i’ve started to do some songs for independents projects like Morgul Returns, Metroidican and DUX. The latest project is DUX 1.5 for (Sega Dreamcast 2012) and REDUX: Dark Matters for iOS, Dreamcast, PSN… Some other platforms are considered as well.

Filter

2009

02.03 DUX ~ Obvious Video Game Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger (as Awesome-A)
06.17 DUX Original Video Game Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger (as Awesome-A)

2012

06.21 Gunlord Original Soundtrack N/A Arranger (as Awesome-A)
08.13 DUX Obvious Video Game Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger (as Awesome-A)

2013

01.02 a Tribute to Jeroen Tel N/A Arranger (as Awesome-A)
02.27 Redux Complete Soundtrack HUC0002-ST Composer, Arranger (as Awesome-A)

2014

04.28 DUX 1.5 Soundtrack / DUX 1.0 Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger (as Awesome-A)
12.?? RAZION Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2015

03.?? REDUX Original Soundtrack / REDUX Remix Soundtrack N/A Composer

2016

02.?? Dux 1.999 Arranged Soundtrack N/A Composer

2020

04.28 Best Of Classic Soundtrack Games Vol. 4 N/A Composer
05.30 Gunlord X Soundtrack N/A Arranger

Referenced on 0 albums

No albums found.

Websites




Added
Mar 4, 2009 10:41 AM
Edited
Jan 19, 2013 07:28 PM
Page traffic
3845 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds