VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed BANANA ICE
Male  
Submitted by whatkind on Apr 18, 2018 11:15 PM
Variations
BANANA-ICE
Aliases
Birthdate
Nov 1, 1963
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
23 albums in database
Credits
14 arranger
13 lyricist
10 composer
4 performer
1 songwriter

Notes

Real name: Motomy Kudo (工藤玄実)

Filter

1993

01.21 8MAN AFTER ORIGINAL ANIMATION VIDEO SOUND TRACK MECH-30036 Lyricist (as Motomy)

1995

04.21 CYVOX / HIRONOBU KAGEYAMA COCC-12544 Composer, Arranger

1996

08.21 Twinbee Paradise 3 Vocal Festival! Wasshoi Edition KICA-7721 Composer, Arranger, Performer

1997

08.21 Eternity / Hironobu Kageyama 20 th Anniversary COCC-14328~32 Composer, Arranger
10.21 WAR WAR! STOP IT / Shitamachi Kyoudai CODC-1350 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger
12.12 CRASH banji-kyuusu / SCSCZIPS SRCL-4163 Lyricist

1998

??.?? Crash Banjicoot / SCSCZIPS ZDK2 93136 Performer, Lyricist
06.20 BOO ~Onaka ga Aku Hodo Waratte Mitai~ / THE GOSPELLERS KSD2-1197 Arranger
12.19 Eigaban "Beast Wars ~Chouseimeitai Transformers~ Special" Saikyou Ongakushuu ~Original Sound Track~ COCX-30224 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger

1999

12.18 BEAST WARS TRANSFORMERS SONGS BEST COCX-30771 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2000

03.18 Donkey Kong - Ashita ni Nattara... CODC-1849 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.23 Yukyu Kumikyoku ~All Star Project~ Soundtrack SCDC-00034 Arranger
10.18 Yukyu Final Concert ~Manatsu no Sotsugyoushiki~ SCDC-00048 Arranger

2001

01.24 CRASH banji-kyuusu ~Carnival 2000 Mix~ LACM-4007 Lyricist
05.23 Yukyu -THE SONGS 2- SCDC-00085 Arranger

2003

08.29 Say hello to BLACK JACK Original Soundtrack TBCD-2000 Lyricist

2005

01.23 Game Music Collection ~Sony Computer Entertainment Japan BEST~ KICA-1352 Lyricist
09.21 Tottoko Hamtaro: Hamtarou to Fushigi no Oni no Emon Tou Original Soundtrack COCX-33381 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2006

01.31 Dead or Alive 4 Original Sound Trax KWCD-1009 Songwriter

2009

08.01 Time of Tenderness / SAMMY DIREC-009 Lyricist

2010

07.28 Time of EVE: The Movie Original Soundtrack SVWC-7709 Lyricist

2014

09.17 Transformers Song Masterpiece COCX-38664~7 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2020

02.26 DORAEMON THE MOVIE 40TH ANNIVERSARY COMPLETE SONG COLLECTION COCX-41069~72 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

Websites




Added
Mar 7, 2009 09:49 PM
Edited
Nov 9, 2021 07:55 PM
Page traffic
2945 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds