VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Naoto Kine
木根 尚登 (きね なおと)
Submitted by Secret Squirrel on Mar 14, 2009 05:38 AM
Image provided by KINENAOTO.COM
Aliases
NK
Birthdate
Sep 26, 1957
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
19 votes for 13 albums
Credited works
36 albums in database
36 composer credits
12 arranger credits
4 performer credits
14 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1987

12.21 Ryu no Nemuru Hoshi / Selezneva 12MS-0164 Composer

1988

02.25 Milky Way 28MS-0166 Composer
02.25 Milky Way H32K-20112 Composer
12.09 CAROL A DAY IN A GIRL'S LIFE 1991 32·3H-5070~1 Composer, Performer
12.09 CAROL A DAY IN A GIRL'S LIFE 1991 32·8H-5070 Composer, Performer

1989

03.21 City Hunter dramatic master 35·8H-5067 Composer

1990

06.01 CAROL SOUNDTRACK SPECIAL EDITION QY-8H-98095 Composer

1996

12.12 TIME CAPSULE all the singles / TMN ESCB-1774~5 Composer, Performer

1999

01.27 PURE SNOW / YUKO SASAKI PIDL-1258 Composer
02.21 TV ANIMATION SERIES Himiko-den ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK AYCM-647 Composer
03.17 PURE / YUKO SASAKI PICL-1182 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
10.08 keep on / Ai Maeda NEDA-10009 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist (also as NK)
10.08 LIKE A CANDLE / Ai Maeda NEDA-10010 Composer
11.25 pray/Gyutto Zutto... / Yuko Sasaki PIDL-1287 Composer
12.03 Digimon Adventure Character Song + Mini Drama 2 NECA-30009 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist (as NK)
12.23 Junjou de Karen Meymay Kishidan: Spectral Force Seishoujo Gaiden ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK NECA-30016 Composer

2000

01.07 Digimon Adventure Character Song + Mini Drama 3 NECA-30010 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist (as NK)
02.04 Digimon Adventure Song and Music Collection Ver.2 NECA-30018 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist (as NK)
03.24 Digimon Adventure Best Hit Parade [Limited Edition] NECA-30020 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist (as NK)
07.26 Digimon Adventure Best Hit Parade NECA-30021 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist (as NK)

2001

05.02 Digimon Theme Songs Original Karaoke Best 15 NECA-30037 Composer, Arranger

2003

06.18 PROUD OF YOU / Hekiru Shiina SRCL-5574 Composer

2004

09.23 Mahou Sensei Negima! Mahora Gakuen Chuutoubu 2-A December: Ayaka Yukihiro KICM-3057 Composer

2005

12.21 City Hunter Sound Collection X -Theme Songs- SVWC-1040~1 Composer
12.21 City Hunter Sound Collection Z -Dramatic Album- SVWC-1042~3 Composer

2006

03.08 Digimon Chou Shinka Best! NECA-30158 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist (as NK)

2007

08.01 Digimon Chou Shinka Best! 2 NECA-30199 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist (as NK)

2010

01.01 DIGIMON HISTORY 1999-2006 ALL THE BEST NECA-30257~8 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist (as NK)

2013

08.01 Digimon Ending Best Aimer NECA-30298 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist (as NK)

2014

04.23 Ichigo / AiM NECA-30307 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist (as NK)

2017

02.22 keep on ~tri.Version~ / AiM NECM-13027 Composer, Lyricist (as NK)
02.22 keep on ~tri.Version~ / AiM [Limited Edition] NEZM-90013~4 Composer, Lyricist (as NK)

2019

02.06 City Hunter the Movie: Shinjuku PRIVATE EYES VOCAL COLLECTION SVWC-70394 Composer

Featured On

Websites

Official
KINENAOTO.COM

Recent Works



Added
Mar 14, 2009 05:36 AM
Edited
Mar 14, 2009 05:37 AM
Page traffic
4352 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds