VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Misaki Nakajima
中島 岬 (なかじま みさき)
Variations
Misaki
Aliases
八ッ橋岬
Birthdate
Jun 7, 1983
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
32 votes for 11 albums
Credited works
19 albums in database
5 composer credits
17 arranger credits
1 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2003

??.?? Sound of Ragnarok -The Hyper Muzic Of Sound Orchestra- BBCD-09 Arranger (as 八ッ橋岬)
06.15 Project ALONE PPCD-0301 Arranger (as 八ッ橋岬)

2008

07.20 Souten Gekka -Mikazuki- N/A Arranger
08.16 Mushi Mushuu EMCD-0001 Composer
08.16 Souten Gekka NLCD-0004 Arranger
08.16 Magical Battle Arena OP-ED Theme - Blue Melody / Amber Door SC-0003 Composer
12.29 MAGICAL BATTLE ARENA OriginalSoundTrack FLYS-0003 Composer, Arranger, Mastering Engineer

2009

03.08 Yumemizakura NLCD-0019~20 Arranger
03.08 Souten Gekka -Resurrection- NLCD-0022 Arranger
05.05 Nimaime. SC-0005 Composer, Arranger
12.30 KAMIKAZE LTCD-0007 Arranger

2010

03.18 B1 LTCD-0008 Arranger
09.19 DOUBLE NINE LTCD-0009 Arranger
10.11 B2 LTCD-0010 Arranger
10.11 Chiribotan thst-0001 Arranger, Performer

2011

04.17 Akiba Cultural Festival Compilation CD Vol.2 N/A Arranger
12.30 Rasen Gensou ~ Dolls of Independence CRAD-0004 Arranger

2012

01.27 Aiyoku no Eustia -Original CharacterSong Series- ERIS/FIONE SCMN-008 Arranger

2013

04.29 Tristram Note MICD-0013 Composer, Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Official
MiddleIsland

Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Mar 14, 2009 08:04 PM
Edited
Aug 13, 2010 11:52 PM
Page traffic
3721 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds