VGMdb
Discuss (3) | Edit Michiharu Hasuya
Male 蓮舎 通治 (はすや みちはる)
Variations
蓮舍通治
蓮谷通治
Mitiharu Hasuya
Aliases
Mr. Hasuya
Birthdate
May 19, 1954
Birthplace
Fujioka-shi, Gunma, Japan
Credited works
9 albums in database
10 products in database
Credits
27 composer
5 sound
3 original composer
3 sound designer
1 synthesizer operator
1 programmer
1 cast
1 original music
1 special thanks
1 manipulator

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1986

09.05 Solomon's Key & Mighty Bomb Jack K13A-758 Composer
10.25 Tecmo Game Music 28XA-95 Composer

1990

??.?? Heavy Unit Sound Charger NCDS-8 Composer, Synthesizer Operator

1991

03.06 "Niji no Silkroad" Image Album WINDY ROAD VICL-5052 Programmer

2004

04.21 FAMICOM 20TH ANNIVERSARY ORIGINAL SOUND TRACKS VOL.3 SCDC-00319 Composer

2014

06.07 TECMO ARCADE GAME CHRONICLE SRIN-1104 Composer, Cast

2017

11.17 Diggin' In The Carts: A Collection Of Pioneering Japanese Video Game Music HDBCD038 Composer

2018

07.20 Diggin' In The Carts, A Collection Of Pioneering Japanese Video Game Music HDBLP038 Composer

2020

09.23 Super Godzilla Original Soundtrack CINK-106 Sound Designer

Filter

Referenced on 22 albums

2001

10.21 Attack the Game Music 2 N/A Composer

2003

10.11 Kouhaku -FC Game music Arrange- KTBH-0003 Composer

2009

03.?? Level Up! N/A Composer

2010

11.30 VikingGuitar N/A Composer
11.30 VikingGuitar N/A Composer

2012

10.07 Simple But Effective N/A Composer
10.24 Stage One N/A Composer

2013

01.01 Eight Bit Disaster N/A Composer
10.16 Gamey Stew N/A Composer

2014

06.27 Professor Layton & the Bay Harbor Butcher N/A Composer
09.21 The Dawn of Estrus N/A Original Composer

2015

03.03 Rygar N/A Original Composer
03.21 COSMIC SHARK PARTY N/A Composer
04.20 Welcome To Warp Zone! PR14 Composer

2016

02.19 The Wreckening N/A Composer

2017

03.30 Musou☆Stars ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK CD KTGS-40382CD Composer
07.16 The Stupid Idiot Bros Stupid Show N/A Composer

2018

03.21 ω-Force 20th Anniversary Complete CD-BOX KCS-3171~230 Composer

2019

02.26 Rygar N/A Original Composer
03.11 GEonBU DTM 5th Compilation Album N/A Original Music

2021

09.18 Staff Roll (from Super Godzilla) N/A Composer
12.31 Game Remix, Assortment N/A Composer

Websites




Added
Mar 24, 2009 03:40 AM
Edited
Jul 3, 2023 03:20 PM
Page traffic
10132 visitors
Page built in
0.47 seconds