VGMdb
Discuss (13) | Edit | Feed Tomoya Tomita
Male 冨田 朋也 (とみた ともや)
Submitted by cal on Jan 4, 2017 01:05 AM
Image provided by YouTube
Variations
Gorgeous Tomita
Aliases
T.Tomita
T_Tommy
Tomy
ゴージャス・トミー
Birthdate
Jan 1, 1963
Birthplace
Not available
Former Units
Konami Kukeiha Club
Former Organizations
Konami Co., Ltd.
Good-Feel
Credited works
7 albums in database
14 products in database
Credits
30 composer
7 sound effects
4 music
4 sound director
3 sound designer
2 sound producer
1 liner notes
1 sound

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Referenced on 22 albums

2011

07.16 The Power Cosmic N/A Composer

2012

08.11 Carnival of the Blue Sky! SBFR-0032~3 Composer
08.11 Carnival of the Starry Sky! SBFR-0034~5 Composer

2013

01.21 Pause? I'd Rather Play! N/A Composer
06.14 N.E.S.SIFIED Limited N/A Composer
06.20 Showcase 2013 N/A Composer

2014

02.20 Kirby's Epic Yarn: On Piano N/A Composer
04.09 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Shell Shocked OCRA-0047 Composer
05.05 Journey to NES N/A Composer

2015

04.01 The Hot Power Supply N/A Composer
12.31 Winter Ice Berg SSEB-0056 Composer

2016

03.01 Sounds from The Past N/A Composer
03.08 BadAss: Boss Themes: Volume III OCRA-0056 Composer
05.01 Console Crash N/A Composer
10.27 Live at GR8bit Live! 3 N/A Composer
11.04 Suplex a Train N/A Composer

2017

04.30 YAMINAVE? 4 ~soon→FONDUE~ N/A Composer
12.18 The Winter Collection N/A Composer

2018

02.19 The Green (Greens) Album N/A Composer
03.21 Acoustic VGM Vol 6 N/A Composer

2019

01.19 Zubareus III N/A Composer
03.29 NES Metal Covers N/A Composer

Websites




Added
Mar 25, 2009 03:03 AM
Edited
Oct 26, 2021 06:45 PM
Page traffic
10623 visitors
Page built in
1.00 seconds