VGMdb
Discuss (13) | Edit Tomoya Tomita
Male 冨田 朋也 (とみた ともや)
Submitted by cal on Jan 4, 2017 01:05 AM
Image provided by YouTube
Aliases
T_Tommy
Tomy
ゴージャス・トミー
Other Spellings
Tomoya Tomita
(intentionally romanized)
Birthdate
Jan 1, 1963
Birthplace
Not available
Former Units
Konami Kukeiha Club
Former Organizations
Konami Co., Ltd.
Good-Feel
Credited works
9 albums in database
37 products in database
Credits
30 composer
14 sound designer
9 sound producer
8 sound effects
5 sound director
4 music
4 sound
1 liner notes
1 music director
1 special thanks
1 remixer
1 arranger

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1990

??.?? Quarth / / Sound Designer
02.23 Nemesis / / Sound Designer (as T. Tomita)
04.27 SD Snatcher / / Composer
07.12 Metal Gear 2: Solid Snake / / Composer
11.03 Parodius da! / / Sound (as Tomita)

1991

??.?? The Lone Ranger / / Sound Designer (as Gorgeous Tomita)
12.13 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles III: The Manhattan Project / / Sound Designer

1992

09.30 Contra Force / / Sound (as Tomita)

1993

??.?? Formula 1 Sensation / / Sound Designer
03.07 Zen: Intergalactic Ninja / / Sound Designer (as T_Tommy)
03.26 Pop'n TwinBee / / Sound Designer
12.22 Ganbare Goemon 2: Kiteretsu Shogun Magginesu / / Sound Designer

1994

??.?? Ganbare Goemon 3: Shishi Jurokubee no Karakuri Manji-gatame / / Sound Designer
??.?? Animaniacs / / Sound Designer

1995

07.21 Castlevania: Dracula X / / Sound Designer (as T.Tomita)
09.22 International Superstar Soccer Deluxe / / Sound Designer
12.15 Jikkyo Oshaberi Parodius / / Sound Designer
12.22 Ganbare Goemon Kirakira Dochu: Boku ga Dancer ni Natta Wake / / Sound Designer

1996

12.13 Jikkyo Oshaberi Parodius: forever with me / / Sound Effects

1997

08.07 Mystical Ninja Starring Goemon / / Sound Director

1998

07.23 Rakugakids / / Sound

1999

01.26 Castlevania / / Sound Director, Sound Effects
03.11 beatmania GB / / Sound Producer
11.30 Castlevania: Legacy of Darkness / / Sound Director, Sound Effects
12.16 Ganbare Goemon: Mononoke Dochu Tobidase Nabe-Bugyo! / / Sound Producer
12.25 Goemon: Mononoke Sugoroku / / Sound Producer

2000

??.?? Ganbare Goemon: Seikuushi Dynamite Arawaru!! / / Sound Producer
12.21 Bouken Jidai Katsugeki Goemon / / Sound Producer

2001

03.21 Castlevania: Circle of the Moon / / Sound Producer
03.21 Konami Krazy Racers / / Sound Producer
03.29 Ganbare Goemon: Ooedo Daikaiten / / Sound Producer
12.13 International Superstar Soccer / / Sound Director

2008

07.24 Wario Land: Shake It! / / Composer, Sound Effects

2010

10.14 Kirby's Epic Yarn / / Sound Effects, Music

2011

06.13 Wii Play: Motion / / Sound Effects, Music

2015

06.25 Yoshi's Woolly World / / Composer, Sound Effects

2019

03.07 Kirby's Extra Epic Yarn / / Sound Effects, Music

Websites




Added
Mar 25, 2009 03:03 AM
Edited
Dec 4, 2021 04:05 PM
Page traffic
11232 visitors
Page built in
0.44 seconds