VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Frédéric Motte
Male  
Submitted by dissident93 on Dec 10, 2014 01:37 PM
Image provided by Facebook
Aliases
El Mobo
Elmobo
Fred "El Mobo" Motte
Frederic "Moby" Motte
Moby
The Artist Formerly Known As Moby
Birthdate
1970
Birthplace
Rethel, France
Credited works
45 albums in database
Credits
48 composer
7 performer
3 lyricist
2 arranger
2 mastering engineer
1 mixing engineer
1 recording engineer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1997

12.?? Nightmare Creatures - La B.O. Des Boss N/A Composer

1999

03.?? #0.9 plugin000001 Composer (as Fred "El Mobo" Motte), Performer (as Fred "El Mobo" Motte)
11.23 audiophonik - music for the scene generation f-imp 0001 Composer (as Frederic "Moby" Motte)

2010

07.13 AlphaBounce Original Game Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Elmobo)
07.13 Fury Of The Furries OST (Amiga) N/A Composer (as Elmobo)
08.20 Pac-In-Time OST N/A Composer (as Elmobo)
08.21 Tiny Skweeks OST N/A Composer (as Elmobo)
08.24 Early Years: Coktel Vision N/A Composer (as Elmobo)
08.26 An American Tail - Fievel's Gold Rush N/A Composer (as Elmobo)
08.28 Dolphin Island: Underwater Adventures N/A Composer (as Elmobo)
09.10 Pirates: Hunt For Blackbeard's Booty N/A Composer (as Elmobo)
09.24 Science Papa OST N/A Composer (as Elmobo)
10.08 Tim Power Policeman N/A Composer (as Elmobo)

2011

03.26 Totally Spies 3 OST N/A Composer (as Elmobo)
04.07 Pucca Noodle Rush N/A Composer (as Elmobo)
04.11 Immortal 4 AKCD004~5 Composer, Arranger
04.23 Imagine Teacher: Class Trip N/A Composer (as Elmobo)
07.11 Fury Of The Furries OST (DOS AdLib) N/A Composer (as Elmobo)
07.11 Pac in Time OST (DOS AdLib) N/A Composer (as elmobo)

2012

04.12 Bakugan: Rise of the Resistance N/A Composer (as Elmobo)
06.15 Aliens Incursion Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Elmobo)
12.12 Popeye - Rush For Spinach (GBA) N/A Composer (as Elmobo)

2013

01.01 Preschtale Variations UBI057 Arranger (as El Mobo)
01.04 Stone Monkey: Unreleased (Game Boy Advance) N/A Composer (as Elmobo)
07.05 Let's Play Garden N/A Composer (as Elmobo)

2014

01.05 Eliminator Tribute N/A Composer (as elmobo)
02.04 Geek Resort Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Elmobo)
05.31 Dusting off the Amiga N/A Composer (as elmobo)
06.06 The Sound of SceneSat Volume 3 N/A Composer (as Moby)
06.10 Uppercup Football OST N/A Composer (as Elmobo), Performer (as Elmobo)
10.15 Amiga Days 1989-1993 N/A Composer (as Moby)
12.09 Final Swap Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Elmobo)

2015

04.15 Amiga Days 1989-1993 Volume 2 N/A Composer (as Moby)
04.18 Dungeon Fever Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Elmobo), Performer (as Elmobo)
09.23 Amiga Days (Remasters) - Volume 3 N/A Composer (as The Artist Formerly Known As Moby)

2017

09.?? Nightmare Creatures Original Game Soundtrack N/A Composer
12.12 Sick Bricks Original Game Soundtrack N/A Composer (as elmobo), Performer (as elmobo)
12.29 Al Unser Jr Arcade Racing N/A Composer (as elmobo)

2018

05.01 Double Kick Heroes Original Soundtrack Vol 1 MCOL-0105 Composer (as Elmobo), Performer (as Elmobo), Lyricist (as Elmobo)
07.06 Squids Odyssey Original Game Soundtrack N/A Mastering Engineer (as Elmobo)
09.14 Amiga Days (Remasters) - Volume 4 N/A Composer (as The Artist Formerly Known As Moby)
10.23 Nightmare Creatures II Original Game Soundtrack N/A Composer

2019

09.19 Double Kick Heroes Original Game Soundtrack Vol. 1 N/A Composer (as Elmobo), Performer (as Elmobo), Lyricist (as Elmobo)
10.04 Double Kick Heroes Original Game Soundtrack Vol. 2 N/A Composer (as Elmobo), Performer (as Elmobo), Lyricist (as Elmobo), Mastering Engineer (as Elmobo), Mixing Engineer (as Elmobo), Recording Engineer (as Elmobo)

2022

01.?? Double Kick Heroes Original Game Soundtrack G4F035 Composer (as Elmobo)

Referenced on 5 albums

Websites




Added
Apr 2, 2009 11:12 PM
Edited
Dec 10, 2014 01:49 PM
Page traffic
5383 visitors
Page built in
0.13 seconds