VGMdb
Discuss (6) | Edit Tenpei Sato
Male 佐藤 天平 (さとう てんぺい)
Submitted by cal on Jun 2, 2017 04:19 PM
Image provided by 4gamer
Variations
Tenpei Satoh
Aliases
STRAWBERRY BOY
Birthdate
Apr 21, 1967
Birthplace
Kawagoe, Saitama Prefecture, Japan
Organizations
Miss kiss disc
Credited works
130 albums in database
14 products in database
Credits
134 composer
82 arranger
43 performer
12 mixing engineer
12 recording engineer
7 sound producer
7 lyricist
6 programmer
6 chorus
6 music
4 vocals
2 sound designer
2 liner notes
2 music assistant
1 songwriter
1 synthesizer programmer
1 commentary
1 original music

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1989

11.?? Emerald Dragon (PC-88) / / Music Assistant
11.?? Emerald Dragon (PC-98) / / Music Assistant

1990

12.?? Emerald Dragon (MSX) / / Music
12.06 Emerald Dragon (x68000) / / Music

1991

07.13 Vain Dream (PC-88) / / Composer
09.21 Vain Dream (PC-98) / / Composer

1992

05.?? Emerald Dragon (FM-Towns) / / Music

1994

07.08 Bible Master 2: The Chaos of Aglia (PC-98) / / Composer

1995

01.?? Bible Master 2: The Chaos of Aglia (FM-Towns) / / Composer

2000

05.18 Brigandine: Grand Edition / / Music

2002

01.31 La Pucelle: Tactics / / Music

2003

01.30 Disgaea: Hour of Darkness / / Vocals (Songs), Composer (BGM, Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2004

01.22 Phantom Brave / / Composer (BGM, Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2005

03.17 Makai Kingdom: Chronicles of the Sacred Tome / / Composer

Websites




Added
Oct 30, 2007 08:02 AM
Edited
Jul 5, 2019 07:58 PM
Page traffic
22793 visitors
Page built in
0.23 seconds