VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit | Feed Hidenori Iwasaki
岩崎 英則 (いわさき ひでのり)
Submitted by dissident93 on Dec 3, 2013 12:09 AM
Image provided by Facebook
Aliases
VAG 40
VAG40
Birthdate
Apr 6, 1971
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Shizuoka prefecture, Japan
Credited works
63 albums in database
15 products in database
Credits
37 composer
30 arranger
12 synthesizer programmer
9 programmer
7 synthesizer
6 sound director
4 music designer
3 special thanks
3 performer
2 remixer
1 mixing engineer
1 sound creator
1 music

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1998

07.30 parasite eve remixes SSCX-10023 Synthesizer, Remixer (as VAG40)
11.21 Another Mind Original Soundtrack SSCX-10024 Synthesizer Programmer

1999

01.21 CHOCOBO NO FUSHIGINA DUNGEON 2 Original Soundtrack SSCX-10026 Special Thanks
03.25 CHOCOBO RACING ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SSCX-10030 Synthesizer Programmer
06.19 Racing Lagoon ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SSCX-10032 Synthesizer Programmer, Remixer (as VAG 40)
07.23 Seiken Densetsu / Legend of Mana Original Soundtrack SSCX-10034 Special Thanks
11.20 DEWPRISM Original Soundtrack SSCX-10036 Synthesizer Programmer

2000

03.08 VAGRANTSTORY Original Soundtrack SSCX-10042 Synthesizer Programmer
06.01 Legend of Mana Music Selection 3TP-0012K Special Thanks
07.01 Threads of Fate Music Selection 3TP-0022K Synthesizer Programmer

2001

03.23 THE BOUNCER ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SSCX-10049~50 Synthesizer Programmer

2002

06.05 FINAL FANTASY XI Original Soundtrack [Limited Edition] SSCX-10067~8 Music Designer, Synthesizer, Arranger
06.05 FINAL FANTASY XI Original Soundtrack SSCX-10069~70 Music Designer, Synthesizer, Arranger

2003

05.21 FINAL FANTASY XI Rise of the Zilart Original Soundtrack SSCX-10093 Music Designer, Synthesizer
08.20 FINAL FANTASY CRYSTAL CHRONICLES Original Soundtrack PCCG-00613 Composer, Arranger, Programmer
10.23 FRONT MISSION 1St SPECIAL BGM SELECTION FM1-DA Composer, Arranger

2004

05.10 FRONT MISSION 4 plus 1st ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SQEX-10021~4 Composer, Arranger
11.17 FINAL FANTASY XI Chains of Promathia Original Soundtrack SQEX-10041 Performer

2006

??.?? SQUARE ENIX MUSiC COMPILATION Vol.1 SQEX-200601 Composer
01.25 FRONT MISSION 5 ~Scars of the War~ ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SQEX-10055~7 Composer, Arranger
02.18 SQUARE ENIX MUSiC SAMPLER SQEX-2006P Composer, Arranger
03.24 VAGRANTSTORY Original Soundtrack SQEX-10068~9 Programmer
05.24 FINAL FANTASY XI Treasures of Aht Urhgan Original Soundtrack SQEX-10072 Programmer
09.20 FRONT MISSION ONLINE Original Soundtrack SQEX-10078 Composer, Arranger, Programmer, Mixing Engineer

2007

03.28 FINAL FANTASY XI Original Soundtrack PREMIUM BOX SQEX-10088~94 Arranger, Programmer

2008

??.?? SQUARE ENIX MUSiC COMPILATION Vol.2 SQEX-200801 Composer, Arranger

2009

09.26 SQUARE ENIX MUSiC SAMPLER CD Vol.4 SQEX-2009P Composer
11.12 Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: The Crystal Bearers Special Soundtrack -Limited Selection- FCLS-2009 Composer
12.09 Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles The Crystal Bearers Music Collections N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer
12.09 Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles The Crystal Bearers Music Collections SQEX-10175~6 Composer, Arranger, Performer
12.24 SQUARE ENIX MUSIC Presents Music for Art SQEX-50018 Composer

2010

03.03 Estpolis Original Soundtrack SQEX-10187~8 Arranger
05.12 FINAL FANTASY XI 8th Anniversary - Memories of Dusk and Dawn - SQEX-10191 Arranger
06.18 FINAL FANTASY XI W/F:Music from Vana'diel SE-M0003 Arranger, Programmer

2011

11.26 Sengoku IXA Senjin Souran -Joshou- SQEX-10300 Composer
12.21 Sengoku IXA Senjin Souran -Shutsujin- SQEX-10270 Composer, Arranger

2013

09.18 SQUARE ENIX COMPOSERS BEST/SELECTION BLACK DISK SQEX-10391 Composer
09.21 SQUARE ENIX MUSiC SAMPLER CD Vol.8 SQEX-2013P Composer
12.04 BLOODMASQUE Original Soundtrack SQEX-50054 Composer

2014

04.23 Seiken Densetsu RISE of MANA Original Soundtrack SQEX-10433 Programmer

2015

01.21 T. Sekito's Guitarworks Selection 2 SQEX-50059 Composer
09.17 SQUARE ENIX MUSIC Presents Life Style: relax SQEX-10512 Arranger

2016

02.26 MOBIUS FINAL FANTASY ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SQEX-10534~5 Programmer
03.23 The Orchestral SaGa -Legend of Music- SQEX-10542~3 Sound Director
03.30 ADVENTURES of MANA Original Soundtrack SQEX-10544~5 Sound Director
09.15 SQUARE ENIX MUSIC Presents Life Style: up! SQEX-10570 Composer, Arranger
09.15 SQUARE ENIX MUSIC Presents Life Style: cry... SQEX-10571 Composer, Arranger
09.15 SQUARE ENIX MUSIC SAMPLER CD VOL.11 SQEX-2016P Composer, Arranger
10.28 Popup Story: Mahou no Hon to Seiju no Gakuen Original Soundtrack SQEX-50068 Composer, Arranger
12.21 SaGa SCARLET GRACE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SQEX-10582~3 Sound Director

2017

03.29 Schoolgirl Strikers Animation Channel ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 1000642307 Programmer
09.21 SQUARE ENIX MUSIC SAMPLER CD vol.12 SQEX-10627 Composer
12.13 Popup Story: Mahou no Hon to Seiju no Gakuen Original Soundtrack 2 ~Owaranai Bouken no Sekai e~ SQEX-50071 Composer, Arranger

2018

09.20 SQUARE ENIX MUSIC SAMPLER CD vol.13 SQEX-10696 Composer, Arranger
12.12 SaGa THE STAGE ~Shichi Eiyuu no Kikan~ Original Soundtrack SQEX-10681 Sound Director

2019

02.28 LEFT ALIVE SPECIAL SOUNDTRACK SQEX-10700 Composer
03.28 LEFT ALIVE Original Soundtrack SQEX-10700 Composer, Arranger
04.10 Romancing SaGa Re;univerSe ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SQEX-10709 Sound Director
04.24 Chocobo no Fushigi na Dungeon Every Buddy! Original Soundtrack SQEX-10710 Arranger, Sound Director
09.12 SQUARE ENIX MUSIC SAMPLER CD Vol.14 SQEX-10741 Arranger

2020

09.02 FINAL FANTASY CRYSTAL CHRONICLES Remastered Edition Original Soundtrack SQEX-10802~3 Composer
09.24 SQUARE ENIX MUSIC SAMPLER CD Vol.15 SQEX-10818 Composer, Arranger
10.28 FINAL FANTASY Record Keeper ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.4 SQEX-50121 Composer

Referenced on 1 album

Websites

Personal
Facebook



Added
Oct 31, 2007 05:17 AM
Edited
Apr 6, 2011 04:31 AM
Page traffic
13757 visitors
Page built in
0.23 seconds