VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit Hidenori Iwasaki
Male 岩崎 英則 (いわさき ひでのり)
Submitted by dissident93 on Dec 3, 2013 12:09 AM
Image provided by Facebook
Variations
岩﨑英則
Aliases
VAG 40
VAG40
Birthdate
Apr 6, 1971
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Shizuoka prefecture, Japan
Credited works
65 albums in database
22 products in database
Credits
34 arranger
32 composer
13 music
13 synthesizer programmer
6 programmer
6 sound director
5 synthesizer operator
5 special thanks
4 music designer
4 synthesizer
3 producer
3 liner notes
2 remixer
2 performer
2 music director
1 keyboard
1 mixing engineer
1 music producer
1 sound creator
1 music programmer
1 manipulator

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1998

11.12 Another Mind / / Synthesizer Programmer

1999

03.18 Chocobo Racing / / Synthesizer Programmer (BGM, Songs)
06.10 Racing Lagoon / / Synthesizer Programmer
10.14 Dewprism / / Sound Creator

2000

02.10 Vagrant Story / / Synthesizer Programmer
12.23 The Bouncer / / Synthesizer Programmer

2002

05.16 Final Fantasy XI / / Music Designer, Synthesizer, Arranger

2003

08.08 Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles / / Music Programmer, Arranger
12.18 Front Mission 4 / / Music

2005

05.12 Front Mission Online / / Music, Arranger
12.18 FRONT MISSION 5 ~Scars of the War~ / / Music, Arranger

2006

04.20 Final Fantasy XI: Treasures of Aht Urhgan / / Synthesizer Operator

2010

11.25 Mario Sports Mix / / Synthesizer Operator

2012

09.19 DEMONS' SCORE / / Composer

2014

03.12 LOST CRUSADE / / Composer

2016

02.04 Adventures of Mana / / Music Director
09.12 Kamitsuri / / Music

2019

02.28 LEFT ALIVE / / Music

2020

08.27 Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles Remastered Edition / / Music Director

2021

06.24 Legend of Mana (Remastered) / / Manipulator

2022

03.10 Chocobo GP / / Music (BGM, Songs)
03.18 STRANGER OF PARADISE FINAL FANTASY ORIGIN / / Music

Websites

Personal
Facebook



Added
Oct 31, 2007 05:17 AM
Edited
Oct 10, 2021 05:55 PM
Page traffic
15730 visitors
Page built in
0.27 seconds