VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Shouichi Taguchi
Male 田口 囁一 (たぐち しょういち)
Submitted by cal on Dec 5, 2017 02:27 PM
Image provided by skream
Aliases
Shoichi
Shoichi Taguchi
Shouichi
sasa1
Birthdate
Oct 13, 1988
Birthplace
Not available
Organizations
Iemitsu.
Credited works
62 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
37 composer
36 arranger
29 performer
14 lyricist
6 vocals
1 chorus
1 music

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2007

12.31 miid'nrmx+ed SICD-022 Performer (as sasa1)

2008

12.29 Arco-Iris ACCD-0009 Composer (as Shouichi), Arranger (as Shouichi)

2009

03.08 We Love the Toho Rmxes! -Iemitsu.Productions Toho RMX Series Complete Box- SICD-030~40 Performer (as sasa1)
08.06 Re0-ColorSheet- Free Download [Iemitsu.C76 Demo Album] SICD-042 Arranger (as sasa1), Performer (as sasa1), Lyricist (as sasa1)
08.15 Re1-M- SICD-043 Arranger (as sasa1), Performer (as sasa1), Lyricist (as sasa1)
08.15 Re3-C- SICD-045 Arranger (as sasa1), Performer (as sasa1), Lyricist (as sasa1)
08.18 ReMix SICD-046 Composer (as sasa1), Performer (as sasa1), Lyricist (as sasa1)
10.11 POISONING 38CD-0001 Performer (as sasa1)
10.12 Re4-K- SICD-048 Performer (as sasa1)
12.19 Re00-monochrome- Free Download [Iemitsu. Demo Album] N/A Performer (as sasa1)
12.30 Re8-B- SICD-053 Performer (as sasa1)

2010

01.27 ANIME NITRO2 ~AniRe:MATiON EGGs~ PREGET-7 Performer (as sasa1)
03.08 Farewell Flower-SAMPLE- SICD-054-SAMPLE Arranger (as sasa1)
03.14 Meikyoshisui -Fushigi no Gensokyo Original Soundtrack- AQUA-0028 Composer (as sasa1), Arranger (as sasa1)
03.14 RYUREISAISAI2 HRC-0003~4 Performer (as sasa1)
03.14 Farewell Flower SICD-054 Arranger (as sasa1)
08.14 Panoram a Note PXB-006 Composer, Performer
08.14 setlist SICD-056 Performer (as Shoichi)

2011

05.01 Nostalgic Fabric N/A Performer (as Shouichi)

2012

08.11 Aki no Sora / Aki Misawa ASCD-007 Composer (as sasa1), Arranger (as sasa1)
08.11 Kanka Vol.2 KAED-0007 Vocals

2013

01.30 IA/02 -COLOR- MHCL-2254~5 Composer, Arranger
08.10 VOI best selection - Caelum VOIB-001 Performer, Lyricist
08.12 caracol / Annabel ANB-08 Composer, Arranger
12.31 Annavector #1 N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer

2014

03.26 TALK / Annabel LACA-15379 Composer, Arranger
03.26 TALK / Annabel [Limited Edition] LACA-35379 Composer, Arranger
08.13 Kagerou Days / Jin ft. Shouichi Taguchi ANZX-11228 Performer
08.17 Ryakushite Kikuo Miku 0 KSW-0009 Composer (as sasa1), Performer (as sasa1), Lyricist (as sasa1)
12.30 Panoram A Leaf PXB-012 Vocals (as Shoichi Taguchi), Composer (as Shoichi Taguchi), Arranger (as Shoichi Taguchi)

2015

04.01 MEKAKUCITY M's COMPLETE BOX ZMCL-1018~22 Performer
04.01 MEKAKUCITY M's 1: MEKAKUCITY ACTORS VOCAL & SOUND COLLECTION ZMCL-1023~4 Performer
05.15 Annavector #2 N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
06.03 MEKAKUCITY M's 2: MEKAKUCITY ACTORS VOCAL & SOUND COLLECTION ZMCL-1025~6 Performer
08.16 Ame to Omosa / LASTorder changes in color of Sentimental Vector SVCD-12 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist
10.25 Annavector #3 N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer
10.25 Yumegiwa no Machi e / bassy changes in color of Sentimental Vector SVCD-13 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist
12.29 Resonances -tribute to bermei.inazawa- FPCD-0002 Arranger

2016

08.14 Warehouse 160814 / Annabel N/A Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.14 Nibiiro, Kobamu Silent / sasakure.UK changes in color of Sentimental Vector SVCD-16 Vocals, Composer
08.21 slow light, slow glass / Annabel N/A Composer, Arranger
12.29 Atein Relation ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK WM-0738 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2017

04.30 Anywhere But Here / bermei.inazawa & interface changes in color of Sentimental Vector SVCD-17 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist
08.11 Souka KAED-0013 Chorus (as Shoichi Taguchi), Music (as Shoichi Taguchi)
10.29 Nylon Town / Annabel N/A Composer, Arranger
11.05 CHUNITHM ALL JUSTICE COLLECTION ep.I WM-0742~5 Composer, Arranger

2018

03.23 brilliant / ZIX SNPR-0001 Composer, Arranger
04.29 fall into a lilac slumber / Annabel N/A Composer, Arranger
04.29 Storyteller / sentimental vector SVCD-19 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
08.10 cosmic gardener / Annabel ANB-15 Composer, Arranger
11.25 Rojiura Kaisouroku / Annabel N/A Composer, Arranger
12.30 :afterword POS ARRANGE SOUNDTRACKS FIFS-0005 Arranger, Performer
12.30 Toushindai Emotion / Nayucha NYCH-0001 Composer

2019

10.05 empty garden / Annabel & Shouichi Taguchi N/A Composer, Arranger
11.30 Christmas Tina -Tokyo Bubble Life- Original Sound Track NEKO-0003 Performer

2020

01.22 Pu. / Mewhan VICL-65319 Composer, Arranger
01.22 Pu. / Mewhan [Limited Edition A] VIZL-1726 Composer, Arranger
03.01 ABCAS CHRONICLE-season2- ACCD-0039 Composer, Arranger
03.01 melt stars in vanilla haze / Annabel ANB-17 Composer, Arranger
07.01 In other colors / sentimental vector N/A Composer, Performer, Lyricist
12.01 Re:Creating world / AZKi INNK-0005 Arranger

2021

01.01 Yogutachi nite UKCD-021 Composer (as Shouichi), Arranger (as Shouichi)

Websites




Added
Apr 18, 2009 07:38 PM
Edited
Jan 19, 2017 06:52 PM
Page traffic
5791 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds