VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit Masato Kouda
Male 甲田 雅人 (こうだ まさと)
Submitted by cal on May 4, 2018 12:05 AM
Image provided by GAMETAKT
Variations
Masato Koda
Masato Kohda
KODA MASATO
Masato Coda
pia-com3go
Aliases
Kda Mto
Birthdate
Oct 24, 1971
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Fujiyoshida, Yamanashi Prefecture, Japan
Education
Kunitachi College of Music
Former Organizations
CAPCOM /
Credited works
142 albums in database
24 products in database
Credits
128 composer
64 arranger
20 music
13 programmer
7 instruments
5 liner notes
4 keyboard
3 original composer
2 piano
2 original music
2 mixing engineer
2 commentary
1 computer programmer
1 acoustic piano
1 performer
1 special thanks
1 additional programming
1 sound designer
1 conductor
1 artist
1 supervisor
1 second composer
1 lead composer
1 theme music

Notes

Composer at DESIGN WAVE

Filter

2001

08.23 Devil May Cry / / Second Composer

2003

01.25 Devil May Cry 2 / / Composer
12.11 Resident Evil Outbreak / / Composer

2008

01.31 Super Smash Bros. Brawl / / Arranger

2013

12.09 God of Sphere: Sennen Shoujo to Nanatsu Kubi no Oodragon / / Lead Composer, Theme Music

2014

09.13 Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / / Arranger
11.21 Super Smash Bros. for Wii U / / Arranger

2015

06.25 Fire Emblem Fates: Birthright / / Composer
06.25 Fire Emblem Fates: Conquest / / Composer
07.09 Fire Emblem Fates: Revelation / / Composer

2016

01.14 Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Syukufuku wo! / / Music

2017

01.11 Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Syukufuku wo! 2 / / Music
02.02 Fire Emblem Heroes / / Composer
07.13 Hey! Pikmin / / Music

2018

12.07 Super Smash Bros. Ultimate / / Arranger

2019

08.30 Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Syukufuku wo! Legend of Crimson / / Music

2021

04.04 Combatants Will Be Dispatched! / / Music
07.28 FINAL FANTASY PIXEL REMASTER / / Arranger
07.28 FINAL FANTASY II PIXEL REMASTER / / Arranger
07.28 FINAL FANTASY III PIXEL REMASTER / / Arranger
09.08 FINAL FANTASY IV PIXEL REMASTER / / Arranger
11.10 FINAL FANTASY V PIXEL REMASTER / / Arranger

2022

02.23 FINAL FANTASY VI PIXEL REMASTER / / Arranger
03.23 Sin Chronicle / / Music

Filter

Referenced on 2 products

Websites




Added
Oct 31, 2007 05:29 AM
Edited
Jul 27, 2022 05:52 PM
Page traffic
37676 visitors
Page built in
0.29 seconds