VGMdb
Discuss (10) | Edit Kimihiro Abe
Male 阿部 公弘 (あべ きみひろ)
Submitted by cal on Mar 1, 2018 11:07 AM
Image provided by Steinberg
Aliases
emanon
Birthdate
Nov 18, 1975
Bloodtype
AB
Birthplace
Kamogawa, Chiba, Japan
Education
Composition, Tokyo College of Music
Credited works
57 albums in database
15 products in database
Credits
39 composer
29 arranger
10 music
7 liner notes
7 commentary
2 piano arranger
2 orchestrator
1 score proofreading
1 score production
1 bonus track arranger
1 strings arranger
1 additional arrangement
1 digital editor
1 remixer
1 porting
1 recording engineer
1 sound

Notes

Sound creator formerly at KLab and Basiscape.

Filter

2005

08.06 THE STARTING OVER: HYPER STREET FIGHTER II REMIX TRACKS INCD-0104 Arranger

2006

02.14 THE SECRET LOVER: Mushihimesama REMIX TRACKS INCD-0107 Arranger
05.31 FINAL FANTASY XII Original Soundtrack [Limited Edition] SVWC-7351~4 Digital Editor
09.28 New Century / SEGA AGES 2500 Series Vol.28 Original Soundtrack WM-0537 Arranger, Liner Notes
12.04 PinkSweets Original Sound Track CVST-0005 Recording Engineer, Arranger, Liner Notes

2007

04.12 gRiMgRiMoiRe Soundtrack CD SLPS-25771 Composer, Arranger
05.07 Mushihimesama Futari Original Sound Track CVST-0006 Composer
06.07 Ontama ♪Onputouhen♪ Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
10.24 ODIN SPHERE Original Soundtrack VGCD-0120 Composer, Liner Notes
11.11 Destiny: Dreamer's ALLIANCE N/A Arranger
11.28 FINAL FANTASY TACTICS A2: Fuuketsu no Grimoire Original Soundtrack SQEX-10102~3 Arranger
11.29 AFTER BURNER 20th Anniversary Box WM-0581~6 Porting, Commentary
12.21 DELTORA QUEST Seven Jewels ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VGCD-0130 Composer
12.29 DARIUS REMIX SRIN-1037 Remixer, Liner Notes

2008

02.27 Romeo×Juliet Original Soundtrack COCX-34784 Strings Arranger, Orchestrator
02.28 Tori no Hoshi ~Aerial Planet~ Planet Symphony N/A Composer
03.27 Elminage ~Yami no Miko to Kamigami no Yubiwa~ Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
05.21 Gallian Chronicles Original Soundtrack SVWC-7550~1 Orchestrator
06.25 The season of L part 2 Invisible Memories Original Sound Track FVCG-1010 Composer
06.26 Jig Battle Heroes Anime Songs Collection NTR-P-YUJJ Composer, Arranger

2009

02.25 RIZ-ZOAWD Original Soundtrack KDSD-00264~5 Composer
04.23 Manabu Namiki Selection Deathsmiles Premium Arrange Album CVST-0009 Arranger, Liner Notes
11.?? The Wizard of Oz: Beyond the Yellow Brick Road Exclusive Soundtrack Sampler N/A Composer
11.26 Mushihimesama Double Arrange Album CVAS-003 Composer
12.09 Tekken 6 Soundtrack SRIN-1068 Music
12.09 Tekken 6 Soundtrack [Limited Edition] SRIN-1068 Music
12.16 Kumatanchi Original♪Soundtrack BSPE-1001 Composer, Arranger, Commentary
12.16 OBOROMURAMASA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK BSPE-1002~4 Composer, Arranger, Commentary

2010

01.27 Senjou no Valkyria 2 Gallia Ouritsu Shikan Gakkou ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK BSPE-1010~1 Additional Arrangement
02.20 DO-DON-PACHI DAI-FUKKATSU BLACK LABEL Original Sound Track CVST-0012 Piano Arranger
03.11 Zettai Hero Kaizou Keikaku Original Soundtrack ULJS-00261 Composer, Arranger
05.12 Sekaiju no MeiQ³ *seikai no raihousya* SUPER ARRANGE VERSION VGCD-0189 Arranger, Commentary
07.27 LORD of VERMILION II Original Soundtrack SQEX-10195 Arranger, Commentary
10.14 LORD of ARCANA Original Mini Soundtrack LOA-2010SP Arranger
11.04 Criminal Girls Original Soundtrack VGCD-0206 Composer, Arranger
11.10 Tactics Ogre: Unmei no Wa Original Soundtrack SQEX-10206~9 Arranger
12.22 opoona original soundtrack BSPE-1022~4 Composer, Arranger, Liner Notes

2011

02.23 Senjou no Valkyria 3 -Unrecorded Chronicles- Original Soundtrack BSPE-1030~1 Bonus Track Arranger, Score Production
02.28 Soukyugurentai Original Soundtrack BSPE-1032 Arranger, Commentary
04.02 Oto Gift RTHS-07008 Composer
09.03 TEKKEN BLOOD VENGEANCE Original Soundtrack BSPE-1036 Composer, Arranger
09.22 BUSOU SHINKI BATTLE MASTERS Mk.2 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-1997 Composer, Arranger
10.01 Oboromuramasa Music Collection Hensou no Maku BSPE-1039 Composer, Arranger

2012

02.29 Maji de Watashi ni Koishinasai! S Music Collection BSPE-1040~1 Composer, Commentary
03.28 Denpa Ningen no RPG Original Soundtrack BSPE-1044 Composer
04.18 ODIN SPHERE Original Soundtrack BSPE-1042~3 Composer, Liner Notes
04.24 After 4406274 Days... N/A Composer (as emanon), Arranger (as emanon)
05.24 Mushihimesama Special Arrange Album CVAS-010 Arranger
06.27 CRIMSONSHROUD Original Soundtrack BSPE-1046~7 Composer, Score Proofreading

2017

08.01 STAFFcirc vol. 3⥮: CARDINAL VIRTUE N/A Composer

2018

02.14 TALES OF ASTERIA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SRIN-1151 Composer
04.21 DoDonPachi Daifukkatsu 10th Anniversary Strong Style CD-BOX 01-0022 Piano Arranger, Composer

2020

05.21 MAGATSU WAHRHEIT Original Soundtrack Vol.1 N/A Composer
05.21 MAGATSU WAHRHEIT Original Soundtrack Vol.2 N/A Composer
05.21 MAGATSU WAHRHEIT Original Soundtrack Vol.3 N/A Composer

2021

05.20 CAPTAIN TSUBASA: DREAM TEAM Original Sound Tracks Vol.05 N/A Composer

2022

07.28 GrimGrimoire OnceMore Original Soundtrack BSPE-1202~3 Composer, Arranger

Referenced on 2 albums

Websites




Added
Oct 31, 2007 06:13 AM
Edited
Sep 28, 2022 10:52 AM
Page traffic
15741 visitors
Page built in
0.29 seconds