VGMdb
Discuss (2) | Edit | Feed Joe Rinoie
ジョー・リノイエ
Submitted by nextday on Nov 3, 2012 08:54 AM
Image provided by Facebook
Variations
Joseph Rinoie
Aliases
Atsushi Rinoie
Birthdate
Dec 13, 1960
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
40 votes for 23 albums
Credited works
65 albums in database
60 composer credits
41 arranger credits
7 performer credits
22 lyricist credits

Notes

Also known as Atsushi Rinoie (李家 毅)

Filter

Discography

1986

09.25 GEGEGE NO KITARO HI▸TECH 28AGL-3032 Arranger (as Atsushi Rinoie)

1990

04.25 Blue Water / Miho Morikawa TODT-2500 Composer, Arranger
04.25 Blue Water / Miho Morikawa TOST-2500 Composer, Arranger
05.30 THE SECRET OF BLUE WATER TYCY-5136 Composer, Arranger
09.27 THE SECRET OF BLUE WATER Vol. 2 TYCY-5144 Composer, Arranger

1991

02.27 THE SECRET OF BLUE WATER ★VOCAL COLLECTION TYCY-5156 Arranger
07.22 TOKYO BABYLON IMAGE SOUNDTRACK SRCL-2439~40 Lyricist
10.25 OTOHIME CONNECTION IMAGE SOUNDTRACK-with Love- SRCL-2188 Composer

1992

01.29 THE SECRET OF BLUE WATER KARAOKE COLLECTION TYCY-5189~90 Composer, Arranger

1993

03.24 The Secret of Blue Water Nadia Complete Sound Collection TYCY-5280~90 Composer, Arranger

1994

07.14 Tierra / L'Arc~en~Ciel KSC2-80 Performer

1996

10.23 Resolution / Romantic Mode KIDA-140 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

1997

01.22 AFTER WAR GUNDAM X SIDE.3 KICA-335 Composer, Arranger

1999

03.05 D.N.ANGEL WINK - Drama Compact Disc/ Target: Sleeping Beauty MMCC-4704 Composer, Arranger
03.19 Mamotte Shugogetten! TV Animation Original Soundtrack Collection ENCA-1286 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.25 YOUMEX ORIGINAL LIBRARY SERIES 5 TYCY-5628 Composer, Arranger
07.02 GUNDAM SINGLES HISTORY III KICA-2025 Composer, Arranger

2001

05.23 LUPIN THE DANCE HYPER GROOVE ENERGY WPC7-10104 Arranger, Performer
10.06 THE SECRET OF BLUE WATER: VOCAL TWIN BEST TYCY-10055~6 Composer, Arranger

2003

12.03 Hoshitachi no Legend / Hydra (Chinami Nishimura) COCC-15607 Composer

2004

02.25 UFO Princess Valkyrie Character Song Best! COCX-32607 Composer
02.25 UFO Princess Valkyrie Character Song Best! [Limited Edition] XT-1523~4 Composer
07.07 THE SECRET OF BLUE WATER TOCT-25413~5 Composer, Arranger
08.25 KANAIRO / Kana Ueda COCX-32860 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
11.25 Daisuki da yo (Into Your Heart) / Naomi Tanizaki FCCM-0059 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.22 TV Animation "ToHeart Remember my memories" Soundtrack & Image Song FCCM-0060 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2005

06.22 Natsu no Mukougawa / Megumi Hinata COCC-15779 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
09.21 UFO Princess Valkyrie Shudaika, Sounyuuka wo Hobo Kanzen Shuuroku♥ COCX-33332 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2006

08.23 Aquaplus Vocal Collection Vol.4 KICA-1424 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2007

03.21 Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi Original Soundtrack GNCA-7061 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
05.16 Be Strong / Kana Yazumi QWCB-10001 Composer, Arranger, Performer
05.30 RunOver / Joanna Koike GNCA-7913 Composer, Arranger, Performer
05.30 Kimi ga Iru Kagiri / Stephanie SECL-505 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
07.04 Toki wo Koete / II MIX ⊿ DELTA GNCA-7908 Composer, Lyricist
07.25 KISSDUM -ENGAGE planet- Original Soundtrack GNCA-7051 Composer
08.08 Yahhoo! / DIVAxDIVA GNCA-7918 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
08.29 because of you / Stephanie SECL-528 Composer, Arranger
09.14 A Runner at Daybreak / II MIX ⊿ DELTA GNCA-7909 Composer, Lyricist
09.21 Kokoro Kara no Message / Sakura GNCA-7914 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2008

01.30 Friends / Stephanie SECL-594 Composer, Arranger
09.24 Perfect Fit / deep forest POCE-17008 Composer, Arranger
09.24 D.Gray-man COMPLETE BEST SVWC-7576~7 Composer, Arranger
12.17 D.Gray-man Original Soundtrack 3 SVWC-7602 Composer, Arranger
12.24 Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Original Soundtrack 03 VTCL-60088 Composer, Arranger

2009

07.08 Mobile Suit Gundam 00 COMPLETE BEST [Limited Edition] SMCL-20000~1 Composer, Arranger
08.26 SLAVE / Kana Yazumi GNCL-7919 Composer, Arranger
11.04 HAPPINESS / Kana Yazumi MUVR-1 Composer

2010

02.24 GUNDAM 30th ANNIVERSARY GUNDAM SONGS 145 VTZL-30 Composer, Arranger

2012

08.01 Kaze no Traveler / Joe Rinoie with Saaya Mizuno XNSD-10003 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
11.21 Let's Go! / Masahiko Kondo [Limited Edition] SRCL-8144~5 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
11.21 Let's Go! / Masahiko Kondo SRCL-8146 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

Filter

Featured On

1998

08.14 Satellite WDCD-0010 Composer

2001

03.16 Dance Dance Revolution 4thMIX ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TOCP-64096~7 Composer, Lyricist
09.19 Dance Dance Revolution 5thMIX ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TOCP-64134~5 Composer, Lyricist
09.27 DanceManiax 2ndMIX Original Soundtrack TOCP-64124~5 Composer, Lyricist

2004

06.25 DanceDanceRevolution PartyCollection ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TOCP-64237~8 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2007

02.21 Blue Water -21st century ver.- / Miho Morikawa KDSD-00121 Composer

2008

01.23 Mezamero! Yasei / MATCHY with QUESTION? [Limited Edition] SRCL-6718~9 Composer
01.23 Mezamero! Yasei / MATCHY with QUESTION? SRCL-6720 Composer
12.10 SUPER ROBOT WARS Z ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK LACA-9133~6 Composer

2009

03.04 THE IDOLM@STER MASTER SPECIAL 02 COCX-35455 Composer
08.19 EXIT TRANCE SPEED PRESENTS ANIME TRANCE BEST bitter QWCE-00119 Composer
12.09 GUNDAM TRIBUTE FROM LANTIS LACA-5985 Composer

2013

08.12 Time Capsule 5th PLNS-0015 Composer

2015

07.22 SUPER ROBOT WARS Z III ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LACA-9420~7 Composer

Websites


Recent Works


Added
May 16, 2009 04:37 AM
Edited
Oct 22, 2017 02:01 PM
Page traffic
2696 visitors
Page built in
0.19 seconds