VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Shuhei Kamimura
Male かみむら 周平 (かみむら しゅうへい)
Submitted by Revoc on Oct 17, 2011 03:34 PM
Image provided by TMP
Variations
上村周平
Aliases
Shuhei Caminula
Birthdate
1979
Birthplace
Shizuoka prefecture, Japan
Credited works
20 albums in database
Credits
12 arranger
7 composer
2 programmer
1 lyricist
1 performer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2005

01.26 Ginyuu Mokushiroku: Meine Liebe original soundtrack Capriccio KICA-684 Composer (as Shuhei Caminula), Arranger (as Shuhei Caminula), Lyricist (as Shuhei Caminula)

2006

03.01 Mobile Suit Z Gundam: A New Translation ~A New Translation Review~ [Limited Edition] CRCP-40141/42/41A Programmer
03.01 Mobile Suit Z Gundam: A New Translation ~A New Translation Review~ CRCP-40143~4 Programmer

2009

01.21 Professor Layton Series Soundtrack Premium CD LAYTON-J002 Arranger
12.25 Seitokai no Ichizon Character Fan Disc Kurimu Sakurano AMG-7011 Composer

2010

01.29 Seitokai no Ichizon Character Fan Disc Chizuru Akaba AMG-7012 Composer
02.26 Seitokai no Ichizon Character Fan Disc Mafuyu Shiina AMG-7013 Composer
03.26 Seitokai no Ichizon Character Fan Disc Minatsu Shiina AMG-7014 Composer
04.23 Seitokai no Ichizon Character Fan Disc Ken Sugisaki AMG-7015 Composer
09.11 PRESS START The 5th Anniversary EBCD-0001 Arranger
12.09 SUPER MARIO BROS. 25th Anniversary Special Sound Track PRESS START Edition 407848 Performer

2011

10.01 Oboromuramasa Music Collection Hensou no Maku BSPE-1039 Arranger

2012

09.28 Seitokai no Ichizon Best Album Complete Suru Seitokai AMG-7039 Composer, Arranger
11.21 ANOTHER SOUND OF 009 RE:CYBORG VPCG-84932 Arranger
12.05 Monster Hunter Orchestra Concert ~Hunting Music Festival 2012~ CPCA-10281~2 Arranger

2014

10.29 Monster Hunter 10th Anniversary Orchestra Concert ~Hunting Music Festival 2014~ HIMJ-0002~3 Arranger

2015

10.21 Monster Hunter Orchestra Concert ~Hunting Music Festival 2015~ HIMJ-0005~6 Arranger

2016

08.23 Wagakki × Gamer × CAPCOM ~HIDE×HIDE × Game Music Vol.1~ TMPF-3010 Arranger

2017

11.01 Monster Hunter Orchestra Concert ~Hunting Music Festival 2017~ HIMJ-0012~3 Arranger

2021

12.08 Monster Hunter Orchestra Concert: Hunting Music Festival 2021 HIMJ-0027 Arranger

Websites

Official
Company Aza page


Added
May 24, 2009 03:03 PM
Edited
Dec 5, 2018 03:48 PM
Page traffic
3600 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds