VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Hiroshi Shibasaki
柴崎 浩 (しばさき ひろし)
Submitted by AcidBeast on Dec 7, 2010 08:39 AM
Aliases
Shibasaki Hiroshi
Birthdate
Dec 13, 1969
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Former Units
WANDS
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
39 votes for 14 albums
Credited works
40 albums in database
31 composer credits
8 arranger credits
11 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1994

06.08 Sekai ga Owaru made wa... / WANDS BGDH-1038 Composer

2002

06.05 Owarinai Yume / Nanase Aikawa CTCR-40127 Composer

2003

03.26 BEST OF INUYASHA AVCA-14723 Composer
07.09 wind -Inuyasha Koukyou Renga- Symphonic theme collection AVCA-14753 Composer
10.29 Inuyasha Music Collection 3 AVCA-14801 Composer

2004

09.08 BEST OF INUYASHA II [Limited Edition] AVCA-22090/B Composer
09.08 BEST OF INUYASHA II AVCA-22091 Composer
09.29 Mangekyou/UNLIMITED / Nanase Aikawa AVCD-32034 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2006

04.26 Samurai 7 O.S.T. AVCA-22669 Composer, Arranger
05.10 zero -G- / Masami Okui EVCS-0006 Performer
07.19 Soul Edge Boy/Kimono Jet Girl / AAA [boys Edition] AVCD-30995/B Arranger, Performer
07.19 Soul Edge Boy/Kimono Jet Girl / AAA [girls Edition] AVCD-30996/B Arranger, Performer
07.19 Soul Edge Boy/Kimono Jet Girl / AAA AVCD-30997 Arranger, Performer
10.04 evolution / Masami Okui [Limited Edition] EVCA-0003~4 Performer
12.06 INNOCENT SORROW / abingdon boys school ESCL-2892 Composer

2007

01.01 ALL / AAA AVCD-23106/B Arranger, Performer, Programmer
01.01 ALL / AAA AVCD-23107 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
03.21 D.Gray-man Original Soundtrack 1 SVWC-7446 Composer
05.16 HOWLING / abingdon boys school ESCL-2943 Composer, Performer (as Shibasaki Hiroshi)
07.04 Nephilim / abingdon boys school ESCL-2958 Composer
07.25 DARKER THAN BLACK Original Soundtrack SVWC-7478 Composer

2008

09.24 D.Gray-man COMPLETE BEST SVWC-7576~7 Composer

2009

02.25 STRENGTH. / abingdon boys school ESCL-3171 Composer (as Shibasaki Hiroshi)
04.22 THE BEST OF SOUL EATER [Limited Edition] SVWC-7623~4 Performer (as Shibasaki Hiroshi)
05.20 JAP / abingdon boys school [Limited Edition] ESCL-3196~7 Composer
05.20 JAP / abingdon boys school ESCL-3198 Composer
06.10 Sengoku BASARA Ongaku Emaki ~Aoban: It's Show Time!~ VTCL-60117 Composer
08.26 Kimi no Uta / abingdon boys school [Limited Edition] ESCL-3277~8 Composer
08.26 Kimi no Uta / abingdon boys school ESCL-3279 Composer
10.28 Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 Original Soundtrack ESCL-3308 Composer
12.16 From Dusk Till Dawn / abingdon boys school ESCL-3339 Composer
12.23 DARKER THAN BLACK -Ryuusei no Gemini- Original Soundtrack SVWC-7670 Composer

2010

03.24 Inuyasha Best Song History [Limited Edition] AVCA-29654~5/B Composer
03.24 Inuyasha Best Song History AVCA-29656~7 Composer

2011

03.30 Cloud Nine / T.M.REVOLUTION [Limited Edition] ESCL-3638~9 Performer (as Shibasaki Hiroshi)

2012

09.05 WE aRE / abingdon boys school [Limited Edition] ESCL-3911~2 Composer
09.05 WE aRE / abingdon boys school ESCL-3913 Composer

2013

03.13 Chaos Joutou!! Daretoku? Oretoku! avex Rare Anime Song Collection -GIRLS SIDE- AVCD-38694 Composer, Arranger

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Added
May 27, 2009 10:38 PM
Edited
May 27, 2009 10:42 PM
Page traffic
4383 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds