VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed baddy
罰帝
Submitted by Carl on May 30, 2009 08:19 AM
Image provided by GA-Core.net
Aliases
baddy Yamazaki
Birthdate
Aug 14, 1973
Birthplace
Not available
Organizations
Pulse Therapy
FMPSG
Credited works
21 albums in database
Credits
16 arranger
2 special thanks
2 composer
1 recording engineer
1 lyricist
1 director

Notes

"Umm….Hello all of a sudden. My name is Baddy and I’ve been called here through a strange course of events.

After the Game Company I used to work at went bankrupt, and after working at a Game Center, and after being a writer on game music for some Game Magazines, I got to help out with the production of soundtracks for Scitron and Wave Master and such, so now I’m not really sure what to call my main profession."

Source: English Translation of his GA-Core.net Introduction

Filter

2001

08.10 Attack the Game Music N/A Arranger
10.21 Attack the Game Music 2 N/A Arranger

2002

??.?? Attack The GRADIUS ~Challengers 2002~ N/A Arranger

2003

??.?? Attack the Game Music 3 N/A Arranger
05.04 Attack the Game Music 5 N/A Arranger
10.11 Attack the Game Music RF: Remix of the Famicom N/A Arranger
12.30 FMPSG Preview Disc FPCR-000 Arranger

2004

11.10 FMPSG Preview Disc Deluxe Edition FPCR-100 Arranger

2005

07.20 SEGA MEGADRIVE SUPER MEDLEY SCDC-00450 Recording Engineer

2006

10.09 Battle Garegga Anthology N/A Arranger

2007

11.29 AFTER BURNER 20th Anniversary Box WM-0581~6 Special Thanks

2008

02.21 GOLDEN AXE THE MUSIC WM-0595~7 Special Thanks

2009

05.17 Takadanobaba Ga-Cen Mikado Soundtrack MSTS-0001 Composer, Arranger
10.11 Denshi no Sora N/A Arranger

2010

05.05 Final Program N/A Arranger
05.13 SHOOTING LOVE 200X Original Soundtrack INCD-E0114 Composer, Lyricist
12.29 SS|EX Compelation Album Volume.01 N/A Arranger

2011

??.?? SQUALL N/A Arranger
04.27 coropata sound track WM-0649 Arranger
08.24 Ikki Online Music Collection Kiitekunsai! WM-0640 Director (as baddy Yamazaki)

2014

10.26 boss9624 N/A Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites




Added
May 30, 2009 08:03 AM
Edited
Aug 6, 2011 01:18 AM
Page traffic
3494 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds