VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Takashi Tokita
Male 時田 貴司 (ときた たかし)
Submitted by Revoc on Jan 29, 2010 07:53 PM
Image provided by Famitsu
Variations
トキータ将軍
Aliases
Takashi "Juushin" Tokita
Takashi "Nielsen" Tokita
Birthdate
Jan 24, 1965
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
28 albums in database
10 products in database
Credits
26 lyricist
20 special thanks
3 writer
3 sound effects
2 thanks
2 voice
2 performer
1 cast
1 executive producer
1 vocals
1 producer
1 song titles
1 lyrics original planner
1 original game staff

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1993

03.25 FINAL FANTASY V DEAR FRIENDS N30D-017 Cast (as Takashi "Nielsen" Tokita)

1994

10.21 LIVE A LIVE Perfect Strategy Guide Book Limited Edition N/A Voice (as Takashi "Juushin" Tokita)

1999

03.25 CHOCOBO RACING ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SSCX-10030 Writer

2001

03.23 THE BOUNCER ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SSCX-10049~50 Special Thanks, Lyricist
03.26 The Bouncer Original Video Game Soundtrack TPCD 0204-2 Lyricist
06.20 SQUARE VOCAL COLLECTION SSCX-10052 Lyricist

2003

04.23 Tatakae! Hanjuku Hero / Kimi nashi dewa... SSCX-10089 Lyricist, Executive Producer
06.25 HANJUKU HERO VS 3D ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SSCX-10095~6 Vocals, Lyricist

2005

05.26 Hanjuku Hero 4 -The 7 Heroes- ~Sound Collection~ TGCS-2682~3 Lyricist
07.21 Musashiden II Blademaster Original Sound Track VPCG-84814 Producer

2006

06.21 Kenji Ito Piano Works Collection ~Everlasting Melodies~ SCDC-00516 Lyricist

2007

12.05 Tsukino Akari -FINAL FANTASY IV Ai no Theme- / Megumi Ida BVCR-19727~8 Lyricist

2008

01.30 FINAL FANTASY IV Original Soundtrack SQEX-10105~7 Lyricist

2009

11.04 Hikari no 4 Senshi -Final Fantasy Gaiden- Original Soundtrack SQEX-10173 Song Titles

2011

08.13 Yamadan / SPARKING!!! N/A Lyricist
09.30 GeOnDan Super Rare Trax: The LAND of RISING SUN GODSPCD-1 Lyricist
12.21 Sengoku IXA Senjin Souran -Shutsujin- SQEX-10270 Performer

2012

03.02 GO! GO! Buriki Daioh!! BURIKI 00001 Performer, Lyricist
05.02 LIVE A LIVE Original Soundtrack SQEX-10308 Special Thanks, Voice (as Takashi "Juushin" Tokita)
08.31 Sekai no Yukue from FINAL FANTASY LEGENDS SQEX-50034 Lyricist
09.20 SQUARE ENIX MUSiC SAMPLER CD Vol.7 SQEX-2012P Lyricist

2013

01.30 FINAL FANTASY Vocal Collection SQEX-10360 Lyricist

2014

03.26 memória! / The Very Best of Yoko Shimomura SQEX-10431 Lyrics Original Planner

2015

01.14 Timeless Tomorrow: Final Fantasy Legends: Toki no Suishou Theme Song Mini Album SQEX-50056 Lyricist
09.16 Imperial SaGa Original Soundtrack SQEX-10507~8 Lyricist

2017

03.18 FINAL FANTASY LEGENDS II Original Soundtrack N/A Lyricist

2020

11.25 Lia 20th BEST LIAM-1003~4 Lyricist

2022

07.27 LIVE A LIVE HD-2D Remake Original Soundtrack SQEX-10948~9 Lyricist

Filter

Thanked on 10 albums

1990

05.25 Final Fantasy III Legend of the Eternal Wind PSCX-1005 Special Thanks
05.25 Final Fantasy III Legend of the Eternal Wind PSTX-1005 Special Thanks

1991

06.14 FINAL FANTASY IV ORIGINAL SOUND VERSION N23D-001 Thanks
07.15 FINAL FANTASY III ORIGINAL SOUND VERSION N23D-002 Thanks
12.21 All Sounds of SaGa N32D-007~8 Special Thanks

1994

08.25 LIVE A LIVE Original Sound Version PSCN-5007 Special Thanks

1995

03.25 CHRONO TRIGGER ORIGINAL SOUND VERSION PSCN-5021~3 Special Thanks
08.25 Final Fantasy Gaiden: Seiken Densetsu Sound Collections PSCN-5029 Special Thanks

2018

07.13 OCTOPATH TRAVELER Original Soundtrack SQEX-10642~5 Special Thanks

2021

07.28 Nobuo Uematsu × Hironobu Sakaguchi Works Collection ~ Music from FANTASIAN DERP-10023~6 Special Thanks

Referenced on 1 album

2017

01.29 The Journey N/A Lyricist

Websites




Added
May 31, 2009 02:35 PM
Edited
Jul 27, 2020 08:14 PM
Page traffic
7878 visitors
Page built in
0.33 seconds