VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed CMJK
 
Submitted by whatkind on Jul 16, 2016 03:09 PM
Birthdate
Aug 21, 1967
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Sendai, Miyagi, Japan
Units
Cutemen
Former Units
Denki Groove
Credited works
67 albums in database
60 arranger credits
34 composer credits
32 performer credits
22 programmer credits
5 mixing engineer credits
4 lyricist credits
1 music producer credit

Notes

Real name: Jun Kitagawa (北川 潤)

Filter

1995

02.22 MACROSS PLUS The Cream P・U・F / SHARON APPLE VICL-15037 Composer, Arranger

1999

04.21 GLOBAL FORCE: Shin Sentou Kokka ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-7030 Composer, Arranger, Music Producer, Performer
06.19 Omega Boost Original Soundtrack SVWC-7032 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2000

06.21 MOZART THE REMIX KMCX-1 Arranger, Performer
10.01 Shizuku / Miwako Okuda DFCZ-1015 Arranger

2001

05.16 Endless sorrow / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-30254 Arranger
09.27 Dearest / Ayumi Hamasaki AVCD-30294 Arranger

2002

01.01 I am… / Ayumi Hamasaki AVCD-17037 Composer, Arranger, Performer
07.24 H / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-30380 Arranger
12.18 RAINBOW / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-17239 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer

2003

03.12 A BALLAD / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-17278 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
08.20 forgiveness / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-30503 Arranger, Programmer
12.17 Memorial address / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-17410/B Arranger, Performer, Programmer
12.17 Memorial address / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-17411 Arranger, Performer, Programmer

2004

03.03 GHOST IN THE SHELL : STAND ALONE COMPLEX Music Archive Sound Files CFCL-1 Composer
03.03 GHOST IN THE SHELL TRIBUTE CATEGORY:TECHNO STYLE CFCL-2 Composer
12.15 MY STORY / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-17610/B Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
12.15 MY STORY / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-17611 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer

2005

03.24 MY STORY / ayumi hamasaki AVAD-91300 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
03.24 PRIDE Remix / HIGH and MIGHTY COLOR SECL-157 Arranger

2006

01.01 (miss)understood / Ayumi Hamasaki [Limited Edition] AVCD-17837/B Arranger, Performer
01.01 (miss)understood / Ayumi Hamasaki AVCD-17838 Arranger, Performer
03.08 Startin'/Born To Be... / Ayumi Hamasaki [Limited Edition] AVCD-30961/B Arranger, Performer
03.08 Startin'/Born To Be... / Ayumi Hamasaki AVCD-30962 Arranger, Performer
06.21 BLUE BIRD / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-31051/B Arranger, Performer, Programmer
06.21 BLUE BIRD / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-31052/B Arranger, Performer, Programmer
06.21 BLUE BIRD / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-31053 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
06.21 DEATH NOTE TRIBUTE BVCR-11087 Composer, Arranger
11.29 Secret / Ayumi Hamasaki [Limited Edition] AVCD-23178/B Composer, Arranger, Performer
11.29 Secret / Ayumi Hamasaki AVCD-23179 Composer, Arranger, Performer
12.06 Truth / REIRA starring YUNA ITO SRCL-6451 Arranger

2007

02.28 A BEST 2 -BLACK- / Ayumi Hamasaki [Limited Edition] AVCD-23263/B~C Arranger, Performer
02.28 A BEST 2 -BLACK- / Ayumi Hamasaki AVCD-23264 Arranger, Performer

2008

03.05 Eyeshield 21 complete BEST ALBUM AVCA-26558~9 Arranger

2009

02.25 Rule/Sparkle / ayumihamasaki AVCD-31605/B Performer, Programmer
02.25 Rule/Sparkle / ayumihamasaki AVCD-31606 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
02.25 Rule/Sparkle / ayumihamasaki AVCD-31607 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
03.25 NEXT LEVEL / ayumi hamasaki [Limited Edition] AVCD-23856~7/B Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer
03.25 NEXT LEVEL / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-23858/B Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer
03.25 NEXT LEVEL / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-23859 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer
03.25 NEXT LEVEL / ayumi hamasaki [Limited Edition] AVZD-23860 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer
03.25 TAMAKI NAMI REPRODUCT BEST SRCL-6986 Arranger
08.12 Sunrise/Sunset ~LOVE is ALL~ / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-31718/B Arranger, Performer, Programmer
08.12 Sunrise/Sunset ~LOVE is ALL~ / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-31719 Arranger, Performer, Programmer

2014

03.05 My Starlit Point / Natsuko Aso LACA-15374 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.02 Natsuiro Egao de 1, 2, Jump! -Waiting for Summer of love REMIX- / μ's 12386 Arranger

2015

12.23 Concrete Revolutio ~Choujin Gensou~ Shinka Kessaku Kyokushuu LACA-15533 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2016

06.29 Concrete Revolutio ~Choujin Gensou~ THE LAST SONG COMPOSITE ALBUM LACA-9452~3 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
11.07 NIGHT HERO NAOTO ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK DDCB-12971 Composer

2017

03.29 Fated Crown / Sayaka Sasaki LACA-15644 Composer, Arranger
03.29 Fated Crown / Sayaka Sasaki [Limited Edition] LACA-35644 Composer, Arranger
12.06 THE IDOLM@STER MILLION LIVE! M@STER SPARKLE 04 LACA-15674 Arranger

2018

01.24 Fly High Myway! / Mai Fuchigami LACA-15690 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer
01.29 Seizei Ganbare! Mahou Shoujo Kurumi Theme Song Collection LZC-1311 Composer, Arranger
02.14 Curiosity / Megumi Nakajima VTCL-60467 Composer, Arranger
02.14 Curiosity / Megumi Nakajima [Limited Edition] VTZL-143 Composer, Arranger
10.31 Seizei Ganbare! Mahou Shoujo Kurumi Blu-ray Special CD LABX-8312S Composer, Arranger

2019

03.13 TEAM KOTOBUKI, IKKYOKUNYUKON! LACA-15758 Arranger
04.10 Seizei Ganbare! Mahou Shoujo Kurumi Chou Theme Song Collection LACA-15764 Composer, Arranger
04.17 THE IDOLM@STER MILLION LIVE! 5thLIVE BRAND NEW PERFORM@NCE!!! LIVE Blu-ray COMPLETE THE@TER [Limited Edition] LABX-38342~6 Arranger
04.17 THE IDOLM@STER MILLION LIVE! 5thLIVE BRAND NEW PERFORM@NCE!!! LIVE Blu-ray DAY1 LABX-8342~3 Arranger

2020

01.29 SAYAKAVER.2 / Sayaka Sasaki LACA-15813 Arranger, Programmer
03.25 ASSEMBLE / Takuma Terashima LACA-15816 Composer, Arranger
11.04 Owari e no Tengeki/Egaogaoka Ondo LZC-1770 Composer, Arranger

Featured On

Websites




Added
Jun 1, 2009 04:28 PM
Edited
Jan 16, 2012 07:29 PM
Page traffic
4437 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds