VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Daiki Nakamura
中村 大樹 (なかむら だいき)
Submitted by seanne on Jun 8, 2009 11:02 AM
Image provided by 81 produce
Aliases
Daiki Suzuki
Birthdate
Dec 25, 1962
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
47 votes for 26 albums
Credited works
44 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
44 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Discography

1988

12.21 Yoroiden Samurai Troopers Debut Album Kimi o Nemurasenai K32X-7146 Performer

1989

02.25 Tonari no Totoro Drama Compilation 24ATC-174~5 Performer
06.05 Yoroiden-Samurai Troopers BEST FRIENDS Second Album 292A-7005 Performer
09.21 Tenkuuden Samurai Troopers 292A-7012 Performer

1990

01.26 SEQUENCE ORIGINAL ALBUM TYCY-5120 Performer
03.16 Suikoden Samurai Troopers KICA-5 Performer
07.01 AD.POLICE - DRAGON TRIP POCH-2008 Performer
11.05 Kourinden Samurai Troopers KICA-30 Performer
11.21 KOHA RANMARU OENDAN MECH-30002 Performer
12.16 CONDITION GREEN SONG COLLECTION VICL-5046 Performer

1991

06.16 Yoroiden·Samurai Troopers Kaze KICA-44 Performer
07.03 Souryuden GUIDE TO THE SORYUDEN VICL-15006 Performer
07.16 Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack Count Down KICA-63 Performer
10.21 Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack HARD PLAY KICA-67 Performer

1992

01.21 CONDITION GREEN KSC-101 Performer
04.04 Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack PARTY JACK KICA-103 Performer
07.28 Scramble Wars - ''Yami no Labyrinth'' (Drama Hen) TOCT-6502 Performer
12.16 Street Fighter II Mad Revenger Vengeful Warriors TOCT-6802 Performer
12.16 GENESIS SURVIVER GAIARTH [STAGE 2] TOCT-6843 Performer

1993

??.?? Sonic Soldier Borgman 2 -New Century 2058- Mini Drama & Battle Talk NCDS-205 Performer
06.23 THE BRAVE EXPRESS MIGHT GAINE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VICL-399 Performer
08.25 Sonic Soldier Borgman 2 Second -New Century 2058- TYCY-5317 Performer
12.10 CD THEATER Dragon Quest IV VOLUME 1. ECD-005 Performer

1994

03.11 CD THEATER Dragon Quest IV VOLUME 3. ECD-007 Performer
12.02 The Legend of Heroes III ~White Witch~ CD Drama KICA-1155 Performer

1995

04.29 The Legend of Heroes III ~White Witch~ Conclusion CD Drama KICA-1159 Performer
08.21 Tokumu Sentai Shinesman Drama Hen SRCL-3296 Performer

1996

05.02 JumpingFlash! 2 Original Game Soundtrack ARCJ-36 Performer (as Daiki Suzuki)

1997

03.03 CD Drama Popful Mail - The Next Generation II: Underground Temple KICA-1195 Performer

1998

01.08 SAMURAI SPIRITS PCCB-00283 Performer
04.11 Psychic Force Radio Drama CD Vol. 1 BCR-010 Performer
10.07 SAMURAI SPIRITS 2 ASURA ZANMADEN PCCB-00331 Performer
11.06 SAMURAI SPIRITS 2 ASURA ZANMADEN Drama CD PCCB-00343 Performer
12.23 CD Drama Collection: Arc the Lad II Honoo no Elk ENCA-1001 Performer

1999

05.19 NEO-GEO DJ Station Live '99 PCCB-00374 Performer
06.02 NEO-GEO DJ Station Live '99 PCLP-00703 Performer
07.07 Iori Yagami Original Drama -Sun and Moon- ~ Prologue PCCB-00380 Performer
09.30 OVA SAMURAI SPIRITS 2: Asura Zanmaden Soundtrack ENCA-1486 Performer
12.18 Kenkaku Ibunroku Yomigaerishi Soukou no Yaiba: Samurai Spirits Shinshou SCDC-00001 Performer

2000

02.10 Kenkaku Ibunroku Yomigaerishi Soukou no Yaiba: Samurai Spirits Shinshou Drama CD SCDC-00010 Performer

2007

11.28 Otoko Ippiki Gurren Lagann ANZB-2776 Performer

2009

04.22 Otoko Doahou! Gurren Lagann ANZB-2783 Performer

2010

01.27 Otoko Gumi dayo! Gurren Lagann ANZB-2789 Performer

2013

06.26 Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann COMPLETE Blu-ray BOX Bonus Discs ANZX-6171~5 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Jun 8, 2009 10:55 AM
Edited
Jun 8, 2009 11:00 AM
Page traffic
2581 visitors
Page built in
0.15 seconds