VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit | Feed Rin Mizuhara
水原 リン (みずはら りん)
Submitted by seanne on Jun 9, 2009 07:32 AM
Image provided by production baobab
Birthdate
Nov 15, 1958
Birthplace
Tono, Gifu prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
4 votes for 4 albums
Credited works
11 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
11 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Current stage name: Ako Mayama (真山 亜子)
Real name: Yasuyo Kawando (川人 康代)

Discography

1992

09.26 All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku SOUND PHASE-0I KICA-123 Performer

1993

10.21 Hime Chan no Ribbon CD Cinema - MAGICAL RIBBON TOUR VICL-468 Performer

1994

09.25 Heisei Tanuki Gassen Pom Poko Drama Compilation TKCA-70490 Performer
11.23 Hime Chan no Ribbon CD Cinema 2 - FIVE YEARS LATER VICL-599 Performer
12.02 The Legend of Heroes III ~White Witch~ CD Drama KICA-1155 Performer

1996

11.27 HYPER LOVELY MAGICAL TV SERIES MAGICAL GIRL PRETTY SAMY ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ALBUM VOL.1 PICA-1117 Performer

1997

07.19 Super Fishing Grander Musashi SONG COLLECTION COCC-14371 Performer

1998

03.25 Mahou Shoujo Pretty Samy Marugoto Tappuri☆Song Collection PICA-1165 Performer
07.18 Grander Musashi RV Song & Music Collection COCC-15312 Performer
08.05 Vampire Miyu CD Cinema 2 VICL-60250 Performer
12.23 CD DRAMA THE LOST ONE / Last chapter of EVE KICA-1222 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Jun 9, 2009 07:21 AM
Edited
Feb 15, 2016 03:38 PM
Page traffic
1684 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds