VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yasuhiko Tachibana
立花 泰彦 (たちばな やすひこ)
Submitted by Carl on Jun 9, 2009 09:30 AM
Image provided by ZIZZ Studio Collaborator Profile
Aliases
Yasuhiro Tachibana
Birthdate
1955
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
96 votes for 33 albums
Credited works
55 albums in database
1 products in database
41 composer credits
28 performer credits
26 arranger credits
10 programmer credits
4 mixing engineer credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1997

09.19 Atelier Marie PCCB-00280 Performer

2003

02.05 Sister Princess ~Re Pure~ 12-nin no Ending KICA-590 Performer (also as Yasuhiro Tachibana)
05.30 Deus Machina Demonbane Original Sound Track HBMC-004 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2004

07.30 Kishin Houkou Demonbane O.S.T. HBMC-013 Composer, Arranger
12.29 for RITZ KICS-1089 Performer

2005

02.25 maiden's rest: Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru Original Soundtrack HBMC-014 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
02.25 Angelos Armas Original Soundtrack HBMC-016 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
05.27 Sign / Kanako Ito DAKHBD-2 Composer, Arranger
07.29 Jingai Makyo Original Soundtrack "CHAOS GATE" HBN-1 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
11.25 BLADE ARTS: Hanachirasu Original Soundtrack HBN-6 Composer, Arranger, Programmer

2006

03.24 Separate Hearts ~Original Audio Collection~ VGCD-0029 Arranger
04.26 KA·SI·MA·SI ~girl meets girl~ original sound track LACA-5513 Composer, Arranger
06.23 TV ANIMATION DEMONBANE Soundtrack FCCM-0144 Composer, Arranger, Performer
07.28 Kishin Hishou Demonbane Original Sound Track: Fabula Adamas HBN-10 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Mixing Engineer, Programmer
10.04 Largo / Kanako Ito HBD-6 Composer, Arranger, Performer
11.22 Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru Original Soundtrack ~A Luxury Sound~ KICA-812 Composer, Performer
11.22 TV Anime "Happiness!" Soundtrack ZMCZ-3042 Composer, Arranger
11.24 Lamento O.S.T. -The World Devoid Of Emotion- HBD-7 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Mixing Engineer, Programmer

2007

02.22 Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Matsuri Original Soundtrack FPBD-0004 Composer
03.09 Gekkou no Carnevale Original Soundtrack ~Capriccio of the Fairytale Moon~ HBN-137 Composer
08.10 re;stratosphere / KAORI VGCD-0094 Arranger
08.10 re;stratosphere / KAORI [Limited Edition] VGCD-50004 Arranger
09.28 TRE DONNE CRUDELI: NITROPLUS MOTION PICTURE SOUNDTRACK HBN-312 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Mixing Engineer, Programmer
10.24 Myself;Yourself Ending Theme "Kimi to Yozora to Sakamichi to" VGCD-1021 Performer
12.20 Myself;Yourself Audio Tracks -for GAME- FPBD-0044 Composer
12.31 Fate/Zero Original Image Soundtrack "RETURN TO ZERO" HBN-318 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer

2008

04.23 SWEET LOVER's Myself;Yourself Best Song Album VGCD-0139 Performer
07.16 Togainu no Chi True Blood ED Theme "Tsuioku no Kaze" GRE-005 Arranger
08.22 Sound Drama Fate/Zero Vol.1 "Daiyonji Seihai Sensou Hiwa" WACD-600 Composer

2009

01.23 Sound Drama Fate/Zero Vol.2 "Outachi no Kyouen" HBDC-064 Composer
03.27 Boku no Te no Naka no Rakuen Original Sound Track HBMS-305 Composer, Arranger, Performer
07.03 Nitro Best -Nitroplus Best Songs Collection- GRN-010 Composer, Arranger
08.14 Aion Garden O.S.T. ZIZZC-0903 Composer
08.26 STARGATE / Kanako Ito GRE-009 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
08.28 Sound Drama Fate/Zero Vol.3 "Chiriyuku Monotachi" HBDC-065 Composer
10.30 DJ SADOI REMIX ALBUM SERIES Vol.6 Nitrous Oxide Tune ~DEMONBANE~ GRN-015 Composer
11.27 Jaaku Sengen Soukou Akki Muramasa Original Soundtrack GRN-017 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Mixing Engineer, Programmer

2010

01.22 Sound Drama Fate/Zero Vol.4 "Rengoku no Honoo" HBDC-066 Composer
01.27 ChaosAttractor / Kanako Ito [Limited Edition] FVCG-1104 Performer
01.27 ChaosAttractor / Kanako Ito FVCG-1105 Performer

2011

04.20 "Thank You!" ITO KANAKO the BEST -Nitroplus songs collection- GRE-012 Arranger
04.20 "GRACIAS!" WATANABE KAZUHIRO the BEST -Nitroplus songs collection- GRE-013 Composer, Arranger, Performer
04.28 Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru Portable Futari no Elder Original Soundtrack PSP-OTOBOKU2 Composer

2012

03.15 Puella Magi Madoka☆Magica Portable Original Soundtrack ULJS-00429 Composer
04.18 Atelier Elkrone ~Dear for Otomate~ Original Soundtrack KDSD-00547 Performer
06.14 Fate/Zero Anthology Drama CD Vol.1 HBDC-120 Composer
12.21 Bakudan★Handan Original Sound Track ZSCM-12217 Composer

2013

03.28 ~Sei Madou Monogatari~ Original Soundtrack ZSCM-13321 Composer, Performer
08.01 MIND≒0 Original Soundtrack ZSCM-13422 Composer, Performer

2014

10.02 Omega Quintet Original Soundtrack CD IF-0049 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2015

05.27 Reactor / Kanako Ito [with DVD] FVCG-1343 Performer
05.27 Reactor / Kanako Ito FVCG-1344 Performer

2016

08.12 Tokyo NECRO ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK GRC-001~2 Composer

2018

08.16 GALTIA Original Soundtrack ZSCM-18250 Composer

Featured On

Websites

Official
@TACHIBANA


Added
Oct 17, 2007 08:00 AM
Edited
May 8, 2008 12:39 PM
Page traffic
4641 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds