VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Ryou Asuka
飛鳥 涼 (あすか りょう)
Submitted by whatkind on Aug 11, 2020 07:33 AM
Aliases
Ryo Aska
Birthdate
Feb 24, 1958
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Oonojou, Fukuoka, Japan
Credited works
17 albums in database
17 composer credits
12 lyricist credits
1 arranger credit

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1988

12.21 F Original Soundtrack H32K-20134 Composer, Lyricist

1989

07.05 City Hunter: A Mugnam of Love's Destination VDR-1618 Composer, Lyricist

1995

04.26 The Wind is Blowing / Cry TODT-3493 Composer, Lyricist
05.10 Something There / CHAGE & ASKA PCDA-00718 Composer, Lyricist
07.26 bicycle / Yuki Kuroda TOCT-4014 Composer, Lyricist

1998

05.21 STUDIO GHIBLI SONGS TKCA-71381 Composer (as Ryo Aska), Lyricist (as Ryo Aska)
10.21 Street Fighter Artist Album CPCA-1015 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

1999

12.22 STUDIO GHIBLI SONGS+ONE ~Music Box Melodies 2000~ TKCA-71826 Composer

2002

05.01 POWER GATE / Nana Mizuki KICM-1048 Composer, Lyricist

2005

12.21 City Hunter Sound Collection X -Theme Songs- SVWC-1040~1 Composer, Lyricist

2008

11.26 Studio Ghibli Songs TKCA-73381 Composer (as Ryo Aska), Lyricist (as Ryo Aska)
11.26 Studio Ghibli Songs: Music Box TKCA-73382 Composer (as Ryo Aska)

2015

11.25 STUDIO GHIBLI SONGS NEW EDITION TKCA-10171 Composer (as Ryo Aska), Lyricist (as Ryo Aska)
11.25 STUDIO GHIBLI SONGS NEW EDITION: Music Box TKCA-74303 Composer (as Ryo Aska)

Filter

Featured On

Websites



Added
Jun 15, 2009 05:05 PM
Edited
Jun 15, 2009 05:11 PM
Page traffic
2996 visitors
Page built in
0.17 seconds