VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Shunji Inoue
井上 俊次 (いのうえ しゅんじ)
Submitted by Revoc on May 2, 2011 03:22 PM
Image provided by Charing Tone
Variations
Synji Inoue
Aliases
Shyunji Inoue
Birthdate
May 15, 1960
Birthplace
Sumiyoshi Ward, Osaka City, Osaka Prefecture, Japan
Former Organizations
Lantis Co., Ltd.
Credited works
50 albums in database
1 products in database
28 arranger credits
26 composer credits
15 performer credits
4 sound producer credits
2 music producer credits

Notes

Shunji Inoue is President & CEO of Lantis. He is also the keyboard player for the band LAZY.

Filter

1983

07.05 Psycho Armor Govarian K07S-3052 Composer
08.05 STARCHILD BEST COLLECTION VOL.2 K22G-7138 Composer
09.21 Psycho Armor Govarian BGM Collection K22G-7144 Composer
10.21 Psycho Armor Govarian K07S-3063 Composer
12.21 Psycho Armor Govarian BGM Collection Vol.2 K22G-7173 Composer

1984

05.21 STARCHILD BEST COLLECTION VOL.3 K22G-7188 Composer
10.05 Best Library Special Saishin Anime Zenkyokushuu K13A-559~60 Composer

1985

12.18 Waga Na wa Wolf K28G-7280 Composer, Arranger, Performer

1986

05.21 MARIO SYNDROME K13A-748 Arranger

1990

12.21 SILENT MÖBIUS IMAGE SONG XY KTDR-2007 Arranger

1991

02.25 SILENT MÖBIUS DRAMA ALBUM II "WARNING" KTCR-1061~2 Arranger, Performer
03.25 SILENT MÖBIUS MUSIC ALBUM II "EMERGENCY" KTCR-1063 Composer, Arranger
04.14 AIRBLANCA 28BD-005 Arranger (as Shyunji Inoue), Performer (as Shyunji Inoue)

1992

02.26 SILENT MÖBIUS ~IMAGE SONG~ XY-II: Ready to Love KTDR-2033 Composer, Arranger
06.10 CHAKI CHAKI HOUSE THE PARTY KTCR-1153 Arranger

1993

04.21 Original Image Soundtrack Möbius Klein I SICN-30002 Composer, Arranger

1994

01.21 Kia Asamiya Presents RETURN of the SILIENT MÖBIUS Original Image Soundtrack SXCR-607 Composer, Arranger
04.21 Kia Asamiya Presents SILENT LOVERS ORIGINAL DRAMA ALBUM SXCR-609 Composer
10.21 Silent Möbius Memorial Best PANDORA DISC SXCR-614 Composer, Arranger

1995

04.01 Kamisama no Iutoori! / Mito Orihara COCC-12473 Arranger, Performer
08.05 Original Image Soundtrack MÖBIUS KLEIN II MWCC-0001 Composer, Arranger
11.05 Street Fighter II V THEME of CHUN-LI "Just Believe" AYDM-102 Arranger
12.16 KIA ASAMIYA PRESENTS SILENT MÖBIUS character image album NAOKO MATSUI in KATSUMIX AYCM-501 Composer, Arranger, Sound Producer, Performer

1996

02.21 KIA ASAMIYA PRESENTS SILENT MÖBIUS character image album CHIEKO HONDA in NAMIX AYCM-503 Sound Producer, Performer
04.22 KIA ASAMIYA PRESENTS SILENT MÖBIUS character image album MAYA OKAMOTO in YUKIMIX AYCM-508 Arranger, Performer
08.21 Original Soundtrack and Inspired from STEAM DETECTIVES File 1 AYCM-523 Composer

1997

06.05 Chouja REIDEEN Original Soundtrack Vol.3 AYCM-572 Composer, Arranger, Performer

1998

05.21 Silent Möbius Original Soundtrack Vol.1: Orchestra Score Version SYMPHONY AYCM-607 Arranger
07.21 Silent Möbius Original Soundtrack Vol.2: International Vocals Version ''MELODY'' AYCM-612 Arranger
09.21 SILENT MÖBIUS Original Audio Drama MÖBIUS COLLAGE AYCM-615 Arranger
10.21 SILENT MÖBIUS the best music collection FROM THE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK AYCM-622 Arranger
12.16 Change!! Getter Robo: Sekai Saigo no Hi Original Soundtrack Vol.1 AYCM-630 Sound Producer

1999

02.21 Change!! Getter Robo: Sekai Saigo no Hi Original Soundtrack Vol.2 AYCM-643 Sound Producer
09.21 Best Vocal Collection 1500 Silent Möbius AYCM-681 Arranger
10.21 "PSYBUSTER" The Best Music Collection AYCM-684 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2000

06.21 GRAN TURISMO 2 EXTENDED SCORE ~GROOVE~ LACA-5003 Arranger, Performer

2001

05.02 Geneshaft : SHAFT DRIVE / BROKEN CAMERA LACM-4013 Performer
05.23 Geneshaft Original Soundtrack LACA-5035 Performer
05.23 Zone of the Enders / LAZY LACM-4015 Performer
09.29 SUPER ROBOT WARS α ORIGINAL STORY D-4 LACA-5064 Composer, Arranger

2002

01.17 Go Nagai Hero Densetsu: Koutetsu Majinhen FSCA-10204 Composer

2005

12.21 My-Otome ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.1 Otome no hanazono LACA-5454 Music Producer

2008

06.11 ENSON ~ COVER SONGS COLLECTION Vol.1 / Masaaki Endoh LACA-5774 Arranger, Performer
06.25 Tribute to Masami Okui ~Buddy~ EVCA-1001 Arranger, Performer
08.06 POWER LIVE '98 / Hironobu Kageyama BSCH-30087 Composer

2014

06.18 31th Anniversary Box "Odyssey" / Maria Kawamura COCX-38621~4 Arranger

2017

12.06 Slow and Steady / LAZY LACM-14700 Composer

2018

08.21 HAPPY END / Masami Okui LACA-15740 Composer

Featured On

Websites



Added
Jun 21, 2009 10:10 PM
Edited
Nov 14, 2019 02:24 AM
Page traffic
6543 visitors
Page built in
0.17 seconds