VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Shunji Inoue
Male 井上 俊次 (いのうえ しゅんじ)
Submitted by Revoc on May 2, 2011 03:22 PM
Image provided by Charing Tone
Variations
Shyunji Inoue
Synji Inoue
Syunji Inoue
Aliases
Pocky
Birthdate
May 15, 1960
Birthplace
Sumiyoshi Ward, Osaka City, Osaka Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
757 albums in database
3 products in database
Credits
643 executive producer
32 producer
29 arranger
26 composer
14 sound producer
14 performer
10 supervisor
9 director
9 executive supervisor
6 total producer
5 music producer
4 keyboard
2 thanks
1 chorus
1 original plan
1 co-producer
1 special thanks

Notes

Shunji Inoue was the president and representative director of Lantis and the former vice president of BANDAI NAMCO Arts. He is also the keyboard player for the band LAZY.

Filter

Websites



Added
Jun 21, 2009 10:10 PM
Edited
Oct 9, 2021 03:55 AM
Page traffic
8096 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds