VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Unsho Ishizuka deceased, Aug 13 2018
Male 石塚 運昇 (いしづか うんしょう)
Submitted by Secret Squirrel on Jun 23, 2009 04:22 PM
Image provided by Aksent
Birthdate
May 16, 1951
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Katsuyama, Fukui, Japan
Credited works
49 albums in database
Credits
38 performer
5 cast
4 vocals
2 voice
1 special thanks
1 main cast

Notes

Real name: Yukinori Ishizuka (same kanji)

Filter

1995

01.25 Audio Drama Dancing Whispers: Odoreru Toikitachi PICA-1056 Performer
07.?? Shueisha◆CD Book COMIC-SERIES Rurouni Kenshin -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- Vol.3 SCD-123 Performer
08.10 Macross Festival '95: TickeMaga CD TIK-0004 Performer
09.21 Bounty Sword Gaiden -The Steel Dragon- PICA-2004 Performer
12.16 Street Fighter ZERO Gaiden ~Chun-Li Sets off on a Trip~ VICL-8181 Performer
12.25 [ANIMATE CASSETTE COLLECTION 49] Romeo no Aoi Sora: Montovani-ke no Bourei N/A Performer

1996

11.06 MAGAZINE CD BOOK 4 Initial D N/A Cast

1997

06.28 Mezase Pokémon Master TGDS-98 Vocals
12.18 MAZE Mega Burst Space Otanoshimi Song Collection BVCH-1003 Performer

1998

01.08 VAMPIRE HUNTER The Animated Series DRAMA CD PCCB-00296 Cast
01.21 BATTLE ATHLETES DAI UN DO KAI: ATHLETE SOUND TRACKS STEP PICA-1156 Performer
02.10 Torikaekko Please CXDA-101 Voice
07.18 Pika Pika Massai Chu TGDS-130 Vocals, Special Thanks
08.21 Outlaw Star Sound & Scenario Tracks VIZL-35 Performer
11.11 Sound Picture Box - Shiroi Ashita Da! Rocket-dan TGCS-534 Cast

1999

01.01 Everyone's Elected Pokémon Song Best Collection TGCS-570 Performer
03.25 The Rivals ZMDP-156 Voice
10.27 INITIAL D ORIGINAL CD DRAMA Drikin Seishun Graffiti AVCT-15010 Vocals, Cast

2000

01.26 INITIAL D Vocal Battle Second Stage AVCA-14003 Vocals
03.31 Game Drama CD Collection 2: Arc the Lad III Marcia's Decision ECC-1034 Performer
12.22 Pikachu's Winter Vacation Soundtrack ZMCP-1177 Performer

2001

02.23 G-SAVIOUR soundcinema 03 "Prometheus" PICA-8009 Main Cast
04.04 éX-D ORIGINAL DRAMA ►►► IDOL AS MISSION LACA-5027 Performer

2002

07.21 COWBOY BEBOP CD-BOX VIZL-64 Performer
11.22 DRAMA CD Xenosaga OUTER FILE 01 MACT-1002 Performer
12.21 DRAMA CD Xenosaga OUTER FILE 02 MACT-1003 Performer

2003

01.24 DRAMA CD Xenosaga OUTER FILE 03 MACT-1004 Performer
04.23 Pocket Monsters TV Anime Theme Song Collection Perfect Best 1997-2003 ZMCP-1525 Performer
06.18 Eiga Crayon Shin-chan Arashi wo Yobu Mouretsu! Soundtrack Daizenshuu COCX-32232~3 Performer
11.28 Pocket Monsters Movie Anime Theme Song Collection Perfect Best 1998-2003 ZMCP-1657 Performer

2005

02.28 BLACK CAT DRAMA CD SCD-909052 Performer

2009

03.04 Pikachu the Movie Song Best 1998-2008 ZMCP-4371 Performer
06.24 PERSONA4 DRAMA CD Vol.1 FCCT-0089 Performer
06.24 GINTAMA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 3 SVWC-7635 Performer
10.21 Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 4 ~Mizuho no Kuni~ KECH-1510~1 Performer
12.23 PERSONA4 DRAMA CD Vol.2 FCCT-0090 Performer

2010

05.26 PERSONA4 DRAMA CD Vol.3 FCCT-0118 Performer
09.30 THE LEGEND OF HEROES: ZERO NO KISEKI: DRAMA CD ~Hikari to Kage no Sumu Machi~ CADC-0037 Performer

2011

09.29 code_18_Special Drama CD "Abduction" N/A Performer
09.29 THE LEGEND OF HEROES: AO NO KISEKI: DRAMA CD ~Road to the future~ CADC-0042 Performer

2012

01.25 Persona4 the ANIMATION VOLUME 3 BONUS CD ANZB-6846 Performer
08.22 Persona4 the ANIMATION Drama CD #2 You'll understand when you get older FCCM-0348 Performer
12.21 Pokémon TV ANIME SONGS BEST of BEST 1997-2012 ZMCP-6139 Performer

2013

03.27 Persona4 The GOLDEN DRAMA CD Vol.1 FCCT-0155 Performer
05.31 Pokémon Radio Show! Team Rocket's Secret Empire ~Selection~ PORS-0004 Performer

2015

01.28 ONE PIECE NIPPON JUUDAN! 47 CRUISE CD in TOCHIGI - YELLOW LIGHT / Borsalino [Kizaru] (Unsho Ishizuka) EYCA-10226 Performer
09.11 DRAMA CD CHAOS DRAGON chapter Red FFCM-0058 Performer

2017

09.09 Honzuki no Gekokujo: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erande Iraremasen Drama CD TOBC0021 Cast

2018

07.25 Juushinki Pandora Drama CD FFCM-0090 Performer

Websites



Added
Jun 23, 2009 04:19 PM
Edited
Aug 16, 2018 10:08 PM
Page traffic
6648 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds