VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Strong Kobayashi
ストロング小林 (ストロングこばやし)
Submitted by seanne on Dec 29, 2010 11:01 AM
Image provided by the PCCB-00103 booklet.
Aliases
Strong Kongo
Birthdate
Dec 25, 1940
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
29 votes for 3 albums
Credited works
3 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
3 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Pro Wrestler turned game-show personality. As a wrestler he went by the name Strong Kobayashi - and later, on the variety-show circuit he was known as Strong Kongo (ストロング金剛 / ストロングこんごう).

His real name is Shouzou Kobayashi (小林省三 / こばやし しょうぞう).

Discography


Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Nov 1, 2007 07:57 AM
Edited
Dec 29, 2010 11:29 AM
Page traffic
2299 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds