VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Satoshi Yaginuma
Male 八木沼 悟志 (やぎぬま さとし)
Submitted by cal on Nov 9, 2015 04:16 AM
Image provided by Culture Lab
Aliases
Other Spellings
Satoshi Yaginuma
(intentionally romanized)
Birthdate
Oct 29, 1975
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Urayasu, Chiba Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
234 albums in database
10 products in database
Credits
256 composer
213 arranger
158 lyricist
88 performer
36 mixing engineer
17 recording engineer
8 programmer
5 producer
2 artist producer
1 recording director
1 chorus
1 synthesizer
1 keyboard
1 commentary
1 special thanks

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2012

02.24 Hatsuyuki Sakura / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2015

03.27 HANASAKI WORK SPRING! / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2016

07.23 Accel World INFINITE∞BURST / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
07.29 floral flowlove / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
08.26 Hanahime*Absolute! / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs), Performer (Songs), Lyricist
10.08 AJIN / / Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs), Performer (Songs)

2020

01.10 A Certain Scientific Railgun T / / Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
10.03 KING's RAID: Successors of the Will / / Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2022

01.08 The Strongest Sage With the Weakest Crest / / Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
04.08 The Dawn of the Witch / / Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

Websites




Added
Nov 1, 2007 02:39 PM
Edited
Nov 9, 2015 04:13 AM
Page traffic
17799 visitors
Page built in
0.29 seconds