VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Toshiaki Sakoda
Male 迫田 敏明 (さこだ としあき)
Submitted by Robert_Chrystian on Mar 20, 2016 02:55 AM
Image provided by Facebook
Variations
Toshi Sakoda
Aliases
J.SAKODA
Toshiaki "J" Sakoda
Birthdate
Apr 7, 1964
Birthplace
Hiroshima, Hiroshima, Japan
Former Organizations
STING
Compile
Credited works
14 albums in database
8 products in database
Credits
17 composer
6 arranger
4 music
4 sound
2 mixing engineer
2 sound effects
1 performer
1 data converter
1 song composer
1 producer
1 sound producer
1 commentary
1 original composer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1990

01.01 D.S. 1st ANNIVERSARY C.D. CP-0001 Performer (as Toshiaki "J" Sakoda)
06.25 Devil Crash / Alien Crush TKCA-30097 Composer

1991

03.25 Gorby no Pipeline Daisakusen TKCA-30276 Data Converter (as J.SAKODA), Composer (as J.SAKODA), Arranger (as J.SAKODA)

1996

06.09 TREASURE HUNTER G ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK PSCN-5051~2 Composer, Arranger

1998

05.21 BAROQUE Original Soundtrack SSCX-10021 Mixing Engineer, Arranger, Producer

2005

04.08 Riviera ~The Promised Land~ Full Arrange Soundtrack BJCA-0018 Arranger

2006

03.24 LEGEND OF GAME MUSIC CONSUMER BOX SCDC-00497~506 Composer

2012

05.14 BAROQUE Original Soundtrack BSPE-1045 Arranger, Sound Producer, Mixing Engineer
11.28 NAXAT SOFT SHOOTING COLLECTION WMBM-0022~4 Music, Composer, Commentary

2014

05.28 SQ SWING SQEX-10434 Composer

2015

03.31 Madou Monogatari 1-2-3 & A·R·S PC-9801 SOUNDTRACKS: Soundtrack no Jumon EMCX-0008 Sound

2020

03.04 Devil's Crush & Alien Crush (Soundtracks) N/A Composer
06.26 DEVIL'S CRUSH & ALIEN CRUSH SOUNDTRACKS ETR107 Composer

2022

04.21 ALESTE COLLECTION - Music Album - WM-0837~9 Composer (as MR SAKODA)

Filter

Referenced on 10 albums

Websites



Added
Nov 2, 2007 05:48 AM
Edited
Feb 20, 2019 12:53 AM
Page traffic
12071 visitors
Page built in
0.17 seconds