VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Tomáš Dvořák
Male  
Submitted by Efendija on Mar 24, 2016 10:13 AM
Aliases
Floex
Birthdate
Feb 14, 1978
Birthplace
Prague, Czech Republic
Credited works
17 albums in database
Credits
16 composer
5 mixing engineer
5 recording engineer
2 arranger
2 performer
2 writer
2 electronic instruments
2 producer
2 piano
1 mastering engineer
1 synthesizer
1 ukulele

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2006

??.?? Samorost2 Soundtrack QDR008 Composer, Arranger, Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
06.05 Samorost 2 Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger

2009

10.16 Machinarium Soundtrack N/A Composer
11.22 Machinarium Bonus EP N/A Composer

2010

02.03 Machinarium Soundtrack (Black Vinyl) [Limited Edition] N/A Composer

2012

02.14 Indie Mashup EP: Sharing is Caring N/A Composer
11.06 Machinarium Fan Edition Soundtrack N/A Composer

2015

06.16 Samorost3 Pre-Remixes EP N/A Composer (as Floex)

2016

03.24 Samorost 3 Soundtrack N/A Composer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
11.01 Samorost 3 Soundtrack MIN36 Composer

2019

??.?? SAMOROST 3 SOUNDTRACK MIN36 Composer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
10.16 Machinarium Remixed MIN48 Composer

2020

07.10 Pilgrims N/A Composer
07.23 Creaks N/A Performer
11.20 Creaks MIN52 Performer

2021

04.09 Pape And Tura N/A Writer, Electronic Instruments, Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer, Producer, Piano
05.07 Papetura Soundtrack N/A Writer, Electronic Instruments, Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer, Synthesizer, Producer, Ukulele, Piano, Composer (as Floex)

Referenced on 2 albums

Websites



Added
Aug 13, 2009 04:29 PM
Edited
Aug 13, 2009 09:36 PM
Page traffic
7028 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds