VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Masatoshi Ono
Male 小野 正利 (おの まさとし)
Submitted by Teioh on Jul 25, 2012 01:57 PM
Image provided by B.G.M Festival Artist's profile
Aliases
SHO
Birthdate
Jan 29, 1967
Bloodtype
AB
Birthplace
Adachi, Tokyo, Japan
Units
Galneryus
Credited works
40 albums in database
Credits
30 performer
10 lyricist
2 vocals

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1992

06.21 Niji ~Rokudenashi BLUES~ / Masatoshi Ono SRDL-3480 Performer

1996

05.21 CD Twin Pack TV Manga Daikoushin COCC-13404~5 Lyricist

1999

03.25 LUPIN THE THIRD TRIBUTE ALBUM VPCC-81286 Performer

2000

11.17 [Vjedogonia] WHITE NIGHT SUCK DRY DWC-208 Performer

2001

04.29 Vampirdzhija Vjedogonia Original Sound Track NTRSUN-003 Performer

2003

05.30 Deus Machina Demonbane Original Sound Track HBMC-004 Performer

2004

07.30 Kishin Houkou Demonbane O.S.T. HBMC-013 Performer

2005

08.26 Nitro Super Sonic 2005 LIVE CD HBN-2 Performer
11.25 BLADE ARTS: Hanachirasu Original Soundtrack HBN-6 Performer

2006

06.23 TV ANIMATION DEMONBANE Soundtrack FCCM-0144 Performer

2007

03.09 Gekkou no Carnevale Original Soundtrack ~Capriccio of the Fairytale Moon~ HBN-137 Performer

2009

05.29 DJ SADOI REMIX ALBUM SERIES Vol.2 Nitrous Oxide Tune Vjedogonia GRN-007 Performer
07.03 Nitro Best -Nitroplus Best Songs Collection- GRN-010 Performer
09.18 MURAMASA -Soukou Akki Muramasa- GRN-014 Performer
11.27 Jaaku Sengen Soukou Akki Muramasa Original Soundtrack GRN-017 Performer

2010

07.23 RAINBOW Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin Original Soundtrack VPCG-84904 Lyricist (as SHO)
07.30 GWAVE 2009 2nd Ace IMAE-00042 Performer
08.26 Raven Steel / Masatoshi Ono GRN-020 Performer

2011

12.21 departure! / Masatoshi Ono VPCG-82643 Vocals

2012

01.25 HUNTER×HUNTER Original Soundtrack VPCG-84915 Vocals
02.15 Pachinko CR Souten no Ken ~Original Sound Track vol.2~ PCCR-90054 Lyricist (as SHO)
03.07 HUNTER x HUNTER Character Song Collection 1 VPCG-84920 Performer
03.21 HUNTER x HUNTER Character Song Collection 2 VPCG-84922 Performer
05.23 HUNTER×HUNTER Original Soundtrack 2 VPCG-84925 Performer, Lyricist (as SHO)
07.18 HUNTING FOR YOUR DREAM / Galneryus VPCC-82306 Lyricist (as SHO)
07.18 HUNTING FOR YOUR DREAM / Galneryus VPCC-82307 Lyricist (as SHO)
08.22 HUNTER×HUNTER DIGITAL LIMITED SINGLE N/A Performer, Lyricist (as SHO)
09.26 HUNTER x HUNTER Character Song Collection - Genei Ryodanhen - VPCG-84930 Performer

2013

07.24 HUNTER×HUNTER Original Soundtrack 3 VPCG-84941 Performer
09.18 HUNTER×HUNTER Select×Best×α VPCG-84946 Performer
11.20 Pachinko CR Souten no Ken ~Original Sound Track vol.3~ PCCR-90064 Lyricist (as SHO)

2014

03.26 BLAZING CONTINENT BUSHIROAD ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK BCXA-0822 Performer
12.03 ATTITUDE TO LIFE / GALNERYUS VPCC-82327 Lyricist (as SHO)
12.03 ATTITUDE TO LIFE / GALNERYUS [Limited Edition] VPCC-82653 Lyricist (as SHO)
12.24 TV Anime "Cardfight!! Vanguard" Link Joker & Legion Mate-hen Best Album 2 BRMM-10004 Performer

2015

02.10 Dragon Ball Z Kai The Final Chapters N/A Performer
08.05 ZIZZ BEST -Vol.1- Toshimichi Isoe's Part ZSCM-15332 Performer

2016

08.12 Tokyo NECRO ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK GRC-001~2 Performer

2017

11.23 IM classic ~Page wo Mekuru Ongakukai~ ZSDM-17105 Performer

2020

01.08 P Pachinko Glass no Kamen Original Song COCX-41051 Performer

Websites



Added
Oct 17, 2007 08:00 AM
Edited
Nov 4, 2011 06:12 PM
Page traffic
8861 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds