VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Shigeaki Irie
入江 茂明 (いりえ しげあき)
Submitted by CHz on Mar 20, 2011 07:42 PM
Image provided by USP (1998)
Aliases
Daikoku Azuma
Shigeaki "anythin'" Irie
Birthdate
Nov 17, 1959
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Not available
Units
USP
Credited works
13 albums in database
10 performer credits
9 arranger credits
4 recording engineer credits
2 sound producer credits
1 composer credit
1 mixing engineer credit

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1995

11.17 Tengai Makyou Shinden PCCB-00191 Composer

1997

09.26 MIDI POWER Pro 4 ~Tokimeki Memorial~ KICA-7791 Performer (as Shigeaki "anythin'" Irie)

1998

09.26 départ chisato x nana PICW-5002 Performer

1999

02.17 R-TYPE Δ PCCB-00359 Performer
03.26 Doki Doki Poyatchio!! Music Picture Book "Puerukorudan P's Story" KICA-1224 Arranger

2005

07.20 BUMPY TROT VOCAL TRACKS KDSD-00076 Arranger (as Daikoku Azuma), Sound Producer (as Daikoku Azuma), Performer (as Daikoku Azuma), Recording Engineer (as Daikoku Azuma)
08.03 BUMPY TROT SOUND TRACKS KDSD-00075 Arranger (as Daikoku Azuma), Sound Producer (as Daikoku Azuma), Performer (as Daikoku Azuma)

2007

01.13 Arigatou MCC-00001 Arranger (as Daikoku Azuma), Performer (as Daikoku Azuma), Mixing Engineer (as Daikoku Azuma), Recording Engineer (as Daikoku Azuma)

2008

10.22 Sengoku Efuda Yuugi: Hototogisu Ran Original Soundtrack YTTA-1003 Arranger (as Daikoku Azuma), Performer (as Daikoku Azuma)

2009

04.23 Irem Theme Song Collection / Kimi no Tonari de... IMJC-0001 Arranger (as Daikoku Azuma)

2012

06.17 Yakusoku No Hi / Mai Iida MAI-0102 Arranger (as Daikoku Azuma), Performer (as Daikoku Azuma), Recording Engineer (as Daikoku Azuma)

2017

10.19 Futari no Sora / Mai Iida GMJC-0002 Arranger (as Daikoku Azuma), Performer (as Daikoku Azuma), Recording Engineer (as Daikoku Azuma)

2020

04.06 Disaster Report 4: Summer Memories Official Soundtrack DIR4-GDS-WS-OST Arranger (as Daikoku Azuma), Performer (as Daikoku Azuma)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites



Added
Sep 4, 2009 11:45 PM
Edited
Mar 20, 2011 07:41 PM
Page traffic
3214 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds