VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit Yoshinori Ono
Male 小野 義徳 (おの よしのり)
Submitted by Revoc on Apr 11, 2011 05:06 PM
Image provided by Famitsu
Aliases
Yoshinori Ono "Cipher"
Birthdate
Aug 10, 1971
Birthplace
Osaka, Japan
Former Organizations
CAPCOM
Credited works
17 albums in database
Credits
4 lyricist
4 composer
4 arranger
3 special thanks
2 music
2 director
2 sound coordinator
1 liner notes contributor
1 original music
1 liner notes
1 a&r
1 sound director
1 keyboard
1 cd-extra coordinator
1 sound producer
1 electric guitar
1 executive producer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1997

06.21 Rockman Battle & Chase VICL-60065~6 Lyricist, Keyboard, Electric Guitar, Composer (as Yoshinori Ono "Cipher"), Sound Producer (as Yoshinori Ono "Cipher")

1998

03.21 Marvel VS. Capcom: Clash of Super Heroes Original Soundtrack CPCA-1005 CD-Extra Coordinator
09.18 Pocket Fighter Remix / Capcom Sports Club CFCL-0002 Director

1999

02.20 QUIZ Nanairo DREAMS Miracle of The Rainbow Colored Town Drama Album CPCA-1020 Arranger
03.20 Biohazard 2 ReMIX~met@morPhoses~ CPLA-1001 A&R
07.07 STREET FIGHTER III 3rd STRIKE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK CPCA-1028 Director
10.21 BIO HAZARD ORCHESTRA ALBUM CPCA-1034 Sound Director

2002

03.20 Onimusha 2 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK CPCA-1059 Sound Coordinator
04.24 Onimusha 2 Orchestra Album ~Taro Iwasiro Selection~ CPCA-1060 Sound Coordinator

2004

09.25 Capcom Songs CPCA-10100 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2006

05.31 Shin Onimusha Dawn of Dreams Special Pack Original Soundtrack CPCA-10162~5 Liner Notes

2009

10.15 Chiptuned Rockman INTIR-015 Original Music

2010

01.28 TATSUNOKO VS.CAPCOM ULTIMATE ALL-STARS VOCAL TRACKS 406517 Composer

2012

09.19 ROCKCAN Sound E Can (Rockman 25th Anniversary) CPCA-10264~73 Music, Lyricist, Arranger

2014

06.18 31th Anniversary Box "Odyssey" / Maria Kawamura COCX-38621~4 Arranger
12.17 Rockman Sound Box 2 CPCA-10362~71 Music, Lyricist

2015

11.24 Street Fighter II The Definitive Soundtrack N/A Liner Notes Contributor, Executive Producer

Thanked on 3 albums


Referenced on 1 album

2015

10.25 Reunion CPCD-0020 Composer


Added
Sep 16, 2009 08:16 PM
Edited
Apr 11, 2011 04:57 PM
Page traffic
4552 visitors
Page built in
0.13 seconds